» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

About this title: The first full authorized biography written by a longtime intimate of Nobel Peace Prize recipient Mother Teresa--scheduled to be released on the first anniversary of her death. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $4.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Mother Teresa

by Kathryn Spink

price: $5.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780788725968 ISBN: 0788725963

Description: A former library tape with the usual identifiers. 9 cassettes unabridged. ---, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $5.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $5.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. 0062515535 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $6.22

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography: ISBN# 9780062515537as issued. Brand New Paperback, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Fine. 0062515535 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, no place given Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 01 September, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062515537. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Teresa

by Fagot, Frederic; Spink, Kathryn (Foreword); Lapierre, Dominique (Postface)

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yves De Boree, Clohars Carnoët Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9782849470008 ISBN: 2849470007

Description: Tesson, Luc. Near Fine. No Jacket. Slim 4o. A very hard-to-find title, the life of Mother Teresa told in comic strip style with color cartoon art by Luc Tesson. English translation from the French original by Gerard Casanova. NEAR FINE-a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Cover is color illustrated paper over boards with gloss lamination. Top corners lightly bumped and there is a light scratch towards the bottom front right corner, but otherwise cover is fresh and unworn, 8-1/2 x 12"; 48 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $74.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Recorded Books

Description: Very Good. B000LPP7FM 1998 Recorded Books, Unabridged, 9 Audio Tapes, Running Time 13 hours, Ex Library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SAIEIS INC, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Mother Teresa; Spink, Kathryn

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Good. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: BRAND NEW. 0062515535. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $10.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $12.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. The first full authorized biography written by a longtime intimate of Nobel Peace Prize recipient Mother Teresa--scheduled to be released on the first anniversary of her death. of photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography new book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Kathryn Spink

price: $14.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Complete Authorized Biography

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780062515537 ISBN: 0062515535

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Mona, Littleton, CO

"what an amazing woman - thought i would just scan over the pages but her story pulled me in - wondered about reading this book and while visiting with my mother this morning i viewed her with new insight"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 29, 2009
By Mck0519, The United States

"Completely interesting view into a suprisingly feisty little woman whose faith and determination created an amazing life and legacy.

You do not need to be Catholic to really enjoy this book, I'm not."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Shyla, The United States

"I didn't like the writing, but I found the information about Mother Teresa interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Elizabeth, Portland, OR

"I enjoyed getting to know the amazing women. Certainly what she accomplished in her life as she worked with the poorest of the poor is amazing. There were things I didn't follow so well and certain theological aspects I didn't agree with since I am not catholic and I listened to rather than read the book, but it served as a reminder of the good I can do if I seek for service opportunities where ever I am."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography by Kathryn Spink

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.