New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mother Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

About this title: A satirical novel about Howard W. Campbell Jr., an American Nazi propagandist during World War II who is also a double agent.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Mother Night

by "Vonnegut, Kurt"

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by "Vonnegut, Kurt"

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by "Vonnegut, Kurt"

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440158530 ISBN: 0440158532

Description: Fair. This book is in fair to good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs, rubs and creasing. It has been corner bumped. There is creasing on the spine. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. Ex-Library This book is in fair used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Ther is a library stamp on the inside of the front cover, 1st page and page ends. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs and creasing. It has been corner bumped. There is creasing on the spine. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440158530 ISBN: 0440158532

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight/covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages ahve underlining and margin notes/ several page tips creased or wrinkled/ good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Avon

Description: Good. Eichmann was in a cell next to Howard Campbell, Jr., a Nazi by reputation and a former U.S. Cunter-intellgience agent in fact. Howard had been discovered hiding out in a Greenwich Village? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by "Vonnegut, Kurt"

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bard Books, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers with small chips around edges, corners and spine ends, mild age-toning, binding tight, text clean. 11940. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 192 pages; David-Bruin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $4.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, N.Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, binding good, sturdy. Pages starting to tan. Generalized wear to cover, minor creasing, edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, name on 1st pg, 5th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages lightly tanning with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780586036495 ISBN: 0586036490

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has wear and creasing; stain on inside back cover and last page; pages age-browned. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 192 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut Jr

price: $5.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Book Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $5.85

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good condition mostly black and blue pictorial paperback. Dell, 1976. Light overall wear, small round sticker to front, light page toning, slight pulling to binding, slight mustiness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Delta, 1966

Description: Trade paperback, 202 pages, readers crease, some overall light use, corner and edge wear, condition here is near very good minus. "One of the author's early works, MOTHER NIGHT centers around the war crime 'confessions' of an American agent...". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780440158530 ISBN: 0440158532

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $6.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B000KWDZGY Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385334143 ISBN: 0385334141

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut Jr

price: $7.32

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bard/Avon Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 192 p. 1972 paperback edition from Bard/Avon. NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $7.51

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385334143 ISBN: 0385334141

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Pub Date: 5/11/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $8.09

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385334143 ISBN: 0385334141

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Night used book

Mother Night

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $8.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385334143 ISBN: 0385334141

Description: Good. 0385334141 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?