Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A satirical novel about Howard W. Campbell Jr., an American Nazi propagandist during World War II who is also a double agent.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mother Night
(149 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Mother Night
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440158530
ISBN: 0440158532
Description: Fair. This book is in fair to good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs, rubs and creasing. It has been corner bumped. There is creasing on the spine. Reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair. Ex-Library This book is in fair used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Ther is a library stamp on the inside of the front cover, 1st page and page ends. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs and creasing. It has been corner bumped. There is creasing on the spine. Reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780440158530
ISBN: 0440158532
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight/covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages ahve underlining and margin notes/ several page tips creased or wrinkled/ good reading copy. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: S
Publisher: Avon
Description: Good. Eichmann was in a cell next to Howard Campbell, Jr., a Nazi by reputation and a former U.S. Cunter-intellgience agent in fact. Howard had been discovered hiding out in a Greenwich Village? read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bard Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers with small chips around edges, corners and spine ends, mild age-toning, binding tight, text clean. 11940. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 192 pages; David-Bruin. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, N.Y.
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, binding good, sturdy. Pages starting to tan. Generalized wear to cover, minor creasing, edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, name on 1st pg, 5th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages lightly tanning with no markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780586036495
ISBN: 0586036490
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has wear and creasing; stain on inside back cover and last page; pages age-browned. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 192 p. ; read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta Book
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good condition mostly black and blue pictorial paperback. Dell, 1976. Light overall wear, small round sticker to front, light page toning, slight pulling to binding, slight mustiness. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut, Jr
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Delta, 1966
Description: Trade paperback, 202 pages, readers crease, some overall light use, corner and edge wear, condition here is near very good minus. "One of the author's early works, MOTHER NIGHT centers around the war crime 'confessions' of an American agent...". read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fair. Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1991-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780440158530
ISBN: 0440158532
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Description: Very Good. B000KWDZGY Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385334143
ISBN: 0385334141
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
29thStreetBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut Jr
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bard/Avon
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 192 p. 1972 paperback edition from Bard/Avon. NEAR FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385334143
ISBN: 0385334141
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Pub Date: 5/11/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Night
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385334143
ISBN: 0385334141
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mother Night
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385334143
ISBN: 0385334141
Description: Good. 0385334141 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4477505&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|