» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good in good dust jacket. minor shelf and cover wear, inventory=opb abc 050205half. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Avon 1981 Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. 74-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very Good. 0380768518 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Former book store stamp on half-title page. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners curled, age-toned. 211 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0380768518 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a few marks on the pages. This book is all about useing vegetables in hassle-free cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1981. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0380768518. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $22.98

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very Good. 0380768518 K67___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Pocket Books, N. Y., N. Y. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, Privately Owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no extra marks, no written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # F-25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Rapp, Joel

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: VG+ 0380768518 Pages clean, binding firm. Moderate cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Vegetable Cookbook

by Joel Rapp

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380768516 ISBN: 0380768518

Description: Faint wear on corners. in No noticible spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.