|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bentley highlights 37 villages and towns, both for their intrinsic beauty and for the part they have played in Tuscan history and culture. Page after page of Palmer's magnificent color photos evoke the beauty of the land. Specially compiled listings of hotels, restaurants, and festivals complete the tribute to Tuscany and its villages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bently, James And Hugh Palmer
Edition: first Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Large and square quarto hardcover, very tight spine, very bright and crisp glossy pages, the cover is unworn, else a FINE copy, looks unread, in FINE dustjacket. Bright book internally unblemished. 224pp; a profuse amount of colored photos that shows the village life in Italy; 288 color illustrations. All superb. Heavy book airtransport may be too costly. Shipped only by mediamail in theUS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mossback books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Hugh Palmer. AS NEW IN AS NEW Dustjacket; folio; 224 pp (including select bibliograpy, list of useful information like hotels and restaurants and numerous full color photo illustrations); excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
James Bentley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James, And Palmer, Hugh
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London; New York
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. prev. owner's embossed seal on ffep. First printing. 224 p. : col. ill. ; 32 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 224). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James, and Palmer, Hugh (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Most Beautiful Villages. New read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
James Bentley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James, and Palmer, Hugh (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Most Beautiful Villages. New read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
Bentley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. 050001664X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
Bentley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. 050001664X. read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James, and Palmer, Hugh (Photographer)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new! Excellent condition! Audience: General/trade. This book introduces thirty-six villages and small towns from all over Tuscany-chosen both for their intrinsic beauty and for the part they have played in Tuscan history and culture. The vivid, highly descriptive accounts of each village are accompanied by page after page of marvellous 288 colour photographs. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TARPON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James/ Palmer, H
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. 050001664X: Binding: HRD. read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
James Bentley
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1997-09
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James And Hugh Palmer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine in Near Fine, Price Clipped jacket. Owner's ink inscription. read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James And Palmer, Hugh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to Book club edition, some edgewear to dj. read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Palmer, Hugh; Bentley, James; W W Norton & Co Thames & Hudson
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Color Photos. Contents include: Around Florence, Around Arezzo and Siena, The South, Maps, Market days and Festivals. read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James And Hugh Palmer
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: VG+ in VG+ dj. Maroon cloth hardback. 224 pp. Color photos, map., Biblio. Photo pictorial w/ detailed captions. read more
|
|
Most Beaut Vill Tuscany Cl
by
Bentley, James
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: BRAND NEW. 050001664X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
Bentley, James
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
James Bentley, Hugh Palmer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James, and Palmer, Hugh (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Most Beautiful Villages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James. Photos By Hugh Palmer
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames And Hudson, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: 050001664x. VG in a VG DJ; With 288 color photographs and bibliography. Lovely presentation; First; Brown cloth; Folio; 224 p.; DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beutiful Villages of Tuscany
by
Bentley, James (Text) & Palmer, Hugh (Photographs)
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 1/2" read more
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
James Bentley, Hugh Palmer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500016640
ISBN: 050001664X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Beautiful Villages of Tuscany (Most Beautiful Villages)
by
Bentley, James
| | | |