New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mosquitoes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

About this title: This 1927 satirical novel is set in New Orleans, where Faulkner lived briefly as a young man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st prt. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, #538 Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, very slight fade and small back cover crease, classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780671557317 ISBN: 0671557319

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, W

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: DELL; 708 (c. Glanzman); Fair; Fair conditon is also known as Good Minus to some. This book has been read extensively and may have many creases or other damage. A reader copy only. If you do not like the old book smell, please ask us to verify if there... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671557317 ISBN: 0671557319

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1962

Description: Reading Copy. Edge/corner/cover wear, spine creases, pgs tight, clean & unmarked but tanned w/ age, Published by Dell, 1962, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1962

Description: Good 1962 Dell Mass Market Paperback. Spine crease. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mosquitoes: a Novel [Paperback] By Faulkner, William used book

Mosquitoes: a Novel [Paperback] By Faulkner, William

by Faulkner, William

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871401670 ISBN: 0871401673

Description: Good. EARLIER 1965 LAUREL EDITION. Wear to edges and binding is 'cracked' else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell S38

Description: Paperback Good complete solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner

price: $3.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671557317 ISBN: 0671557319

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $3.77

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION THUS Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELL LAUREL EDITION 5836, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $3.90

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: dell

Description: PB some wear VG/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: no date given, DELL #D168 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Pink and white cover, .35c cover price. Foxing and tanned pages, first 3 pages andpg. 105 are coming loose. 16cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. Famous novel of life and love in the world of art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mosquitoes used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871401670 ISBN: 0871401673

Description: Very Good in B+/B lite Wear jacket. NO marks or Hi-Lights, lite wear to cover/edges, cover flare, NOTE: Standard/Media-Mail can take up to 21-BUSINESS-DAYS to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B000H0608Y corner folded few pages, Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Paperback Mass market paperback. Pages are beginning to brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mosquitoes: a Novel used book

Mosquitoes: a Novel

by William Faulkner

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780871401670 ISBN: 0871401673

Description: Good. RARE COLLECTIBLE 1927 Dell #708 mass mkt. PB Ed. (no other date--appears to be a 40's WWII novel as it is smaller than regulation size. ) WONDERFUL addition to a Vintage/Faulkner Collection. Great Vintage Cover. Spine, Cover & Pgs. Uncreased & Tight, pg. lt. tanning w/ small water stains & bookstore stamp on bottom of pgs, otherwise great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $4.85

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Chap Book Very good condition Dell paperback, # 5836, published 1955. Light edgewear, light soiling, domr page corners folded, slight looseness to binding inside front cover. Famous novel of wealthy, sensation-seeking Bohemians among the dedicated artists of New Orleans' famed Latin Quareter--a brillians, satiric picture of life in the Jazz Age. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mosquitoes used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st stated Dell ed. #S38, 17cm, 60c cvr pr. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780871401670 ISBN: 0871401673

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. "His Famous Novel of Life and Love in the World of Art" 288 pgs. sm. bump at URC, readers crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780671557317 ISBN: 0671557319

Description: FINE. S38. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by William Faulkner

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine+. First Thus/1st Ptg. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. a spine crease and a corner crease. some browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell publishing/Lauel Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Faulkner's famous novel of life and love in the world of art. Clean and tight copy, light wear, age-toning on pages, no marks, no rips or tears. 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mosquitoes

by Faulkner, William

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, 1st thus, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: vg+/wrps. Lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?