» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Good. 640 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Originally published under title: Story of my life. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 640 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Originally published under title: Story of my life. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: the Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: the Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: the Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Reader copy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Paperback Reading copy condition only. Edge wear. Spine creases. Some other creases. Superficial scratches. Darkening. Small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: the Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Very Good. 0446834254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan Story of My Life

by Dayan

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market

Description: Acceptable. --Poor---- read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Mild cover wear with some fading around the edges, moderate wear and rubbing to DJ, light closed edge soil, binding tight, text clean. Due to size and weight of this book I can only ship it domestic media mail. 0688030769; 12883. Photographs; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: WM and co, c1976, 1st ed, light blue cloth hard cover, yellow ep; S, illustrated, 640pgs, cover ltly spotted, top page edges ltly foxed, else tight, GOOD+ in a ltly soiled and ltly worn, else GOOD+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life an Autobiography

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased, pages are toning, former owner's inscription and a date in ink on the inner front cover, date is underlined in ink on the publisher's page with some other underlining and margin writing in ink throughout the book as well, some light shelf wear, overall a nice used first Warner Books paperback edition! Color illustrated wrappers with black and red lettering. 796 historical pages of text and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Good+ Creases on spine/front cover, chipping to spine, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Cloth Hardback, No Dust Jacket, edges faded, 640 pages, 20 pages black and white photos, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London Date Published: c. 1976

Description: Fair to good. Pocket paperbk, 656, wraps, illus., maps, index, covers somewhat worn, creased, and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life By Dayan, Moshe

by Moshe Dayan

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, DJ and cover are in very good condition. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: story of my life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on the spine and toning on board edges. yellow endpapers, half title page has some toning possibly from a news clipping. book is clean with slight toning on the page edges. The... 640 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published under title: Story of my life. Includes index. Moshe Dayan provides candid opinions and Portraits of Kissinger, Ben Gurion, Golda Meir, & others and he also offers his view of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan, Story of My Life, an Autobiography

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446834254 ISBN: 0446834254

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life, An Autobiography

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $17.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 640 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published under title: Story of my life. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $18.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Dj is price clipped. clean tight unmarked text in v good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $21.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight rubbing, blind stamped on half title page, dj has rubbing, 1" closed tear upper back edge. Momentous autobiography reveals the soldier who never forgot his roots as a tiller of the soil, the loner and the political maverick who rose to the highest echelons of government in Israel. Illustrated with b/w photographs, map. 639pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life: an Autobiography

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $25.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Very Good. 0688030769 Excellent condition, Hardcover 1976, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, but great dust jacket and cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moshe Dayan: Story of My Life

by Moshe Dayan

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030766 ISBN: 0688030769

Description: Hardcover, As New, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 16, 2008
By Thamrong, Malaysia

"This is an excellant biography of a man whose destiny is linked to the survival of the State of Israel..He was instrumental in the creation of the Israel Self Defence Force which defeated the Arabs forces in the six Arabs-Isreal wars. A native of Israel from a Russian Jewish immigrant parentage. No formal education and he raised from a radical youth to become an army general, a defence minister and a statesman. A shrewed and charismatic figure in world diplomacy and yet misunderstood by many especially among the Arab world. He materminds the peace treaty with nighbouring Jordan and Egypt after the October war in 1973. The book is good reading for those who seek equations for national suvival...in time of deep crisis."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.