» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections from His Writings

by Moses Mendelssohn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings (the Jewish Heritage Classics)

by Moses Mendelssohn

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has some notes and/or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings (the Jewish Heritage Classics)

by Moses Mendelssohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings

by Mendelssohn, Moses; Jospe, Eva (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (Cloth Spine) Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Press, 1975, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover (Cloth Spine). Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. European Jews in the early eighteenth centurey were ghettoized and limited professionally not only by the surrounding community but also by their self-imposed customs Mendelssohn assailed the barriers erected by both Jew and Gentile and became a primary force enabling Jews to move into the mainstream of European culture and society. Book is clean. Multiple Copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings

by Mendelssohn, Moses

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 210 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice working copy. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings

by Jospe, Eva [Ed. ]

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, 1975 ISBN 0-670-48993-X ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn Selections From His Writings

by Edited By Eva Jospe

price: $29.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING PRESS, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: VG/VG. 067048993X INTRO. BY ALFRED JOSPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selected From His Writings, Edited By Eva Jospe;

by Mendelssohn, Moses;

price: $7.91

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Viking, ISBN: 067048993x; Hardback/light fading to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/light shelf wear; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings (B'Nai B'Rith Jewish Heritage Classics Ser. )

by Mendelssohn, Moses; Jospe, Eva (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: VG in VG DJ; remainder mark top edge; book plate front paste-down; lt. spotting of paper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings. Intro. By Alfred Jospe

by Mendelssohn, Moses; Jospe, Eva

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: VG in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From His Writings

by Mendelssohn, Moses

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 067048993X. In Slightly worn DJ; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings

by Mendelsssohn, Moses

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 210 pp., Sources for Mendelssohn Texts, further reading, index. Edited and translated by Eva Jospe. With an Introduction by Alfred Jospe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings

by Mendelssohn, Moses (Jospe, Eva)

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Previous owner bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moses Mendelssohn: Selections From His Writings (the Jewish Heritage Classics)

by Mendelssohn, Moses

price: $20.00

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670489930 ISBN: 067048993X

Description: Good. 067048993X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.