» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M McKenry, Ph.D., R.N.

About this title: This text is one of the most comprehensive sources in the nursing pharmacology market. The 20th edition provides thorough coverage of more than 1,000 generic and trade drugs, including more than 200 new drugs recently approved by the FDA. Two new chapters are presented on over-the-counter medications and alternative medications. Other new features include boxes on the management of drug overdoses and highlighted content on serious drug interactions. This book features extensive pedagogy, including chapter overview, chapter objectives, key terms, critical thinking questions, case studies, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed)

by Leda M. McKenry, Evelyn Salerno, Judith Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Good. 20th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKendry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Nursing

by Elsie Evelyn Krug

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801632945 ISBN: 0801632943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M. McKenry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKendry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M. McKenry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed)

by Leda M. McKenry, Evelyn Salerno, Judith Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Plus Study Guide) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Plus Study Guide)

by Leda M. McKenry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20Rev Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780815145165 ISBN: 0815145160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed)

by Leda M. McKenry, Evelyn Salerno, Judith Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKenry, Leda M, Ph.D., R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1391 p. Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 19. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing By McKenry, Leda M

by Leda M McKenry

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801632945 ISBN: 0801632943

Description: Very Good. In great shape for a used book, we ship every day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed)

by Leda M. McKenry, Evelyn Salerno, Judith Myers

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Very Good. 20TH Edition. Excellent condition inside & out. No names, highliting or markings. SORRY, BOOK IS TO LARGE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKendry

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed) used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing (Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20th Ed)

by Leda M. McKenry, Evelyn Salerno, Judith Myers

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: twentieth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Pub Date: 1/15/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKendry

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M McKenry

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801632945 ISBN: 0801632943

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition 17th Edition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKenry, Leda M, Ph.D., R.N., and Salerno, Evelyn

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Very good in new dust jacket. hc text solid very minor markings smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1180 p. Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M. McKenry

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKenry, Leda M.

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: New. 080167896X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing By McKenry, Leda M

by Leda M McKenry

price: $4.87

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801632945 ISBN: 0801632943

Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear-Some pgs w/ underlining/hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKenry, Leda M, Ph.D., R.N.

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M McKenry

price: $5.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801632945 ISBN: 0801632943

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKendry

price: $5.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801631993 ISBN: 0801631998

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by McKenry, Leda M., and Salerno, Evelyn

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815145158 ISBN: 0815145152

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC. GREAT CLEAN READING COPY. LOOKS UNUSED WITH SHELF WEAR ON COVER. 1200 p.; 9.17" x 1.62" x 6.13". Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing

by Leda M. McKenry

price: $6.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801678967 ISBN: 080167896X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.