About this title: This text is one of the most comprehensive sources in the nursing pharmacology market. The 20th edition provides thorough coverage of more than 1,000 generic and trade drugs, including more than 200 new drugs recently approved by the FDA. Two new chapters are presented on over-the-counter medications and alternative medications. Other new features include boxes on the management of drug overdoses and highlighted content on serious drug interactions. This book features extensive pedagogy, including chapter overview, chapter objectives, key terms, critical thinking questions, case studies, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815145158ISBN:0815145152
Description: Good. 20th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780801631993ISBN:0801631998
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815145158ISBN:0815145152
Description: Very Good. 20TH Edition. Excellent condition inside & out. No names, highliting or markings. SORRY, BOOK IS TO LARGE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS. read more
Edition: 20th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780815145158ISBN:0815145152
Description: Very good in new dust jacket. hc text solid very minor markings smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1180 p. Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780815145158ISBN:0815145152
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC. GREAT CLEAN READING COPY. LOOKS UNUSED WITH SHELF WEAR ON COVER. 1200 p.; 9.17" x 1.62" x 6.13". Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing, 20. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.