» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by William J Callaway

About this title: Designed for use by students as a study guide throughout their radiography education, this text reviews all major subject areas covered on the American Registry of Radiologic Technology (ARRT) exam in radiography. It provides question and answer sections, a mock registry exam, information on preparing resumesand interviewing and career planning in ine comprehansive resource.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway, William J

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by William J. Callaway

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner, 2nd used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner, 2nd

by Callaway, William J.

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: As New. Some minor shelf wear. all pages clean, without CD. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway, William J.

price: $2.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Fair. 0815113897 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by William J. Callaway

price: $2.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway, William J.

price: $4.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Fair. 0815113897 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by William J. Callaway

price: $23.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Acceptable. 0815113897. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by William J. Callaway

price: $28.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by William J. Callaway

price: $29.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography new book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway,

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography new book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway, William J.,

price: $34.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by William J. Callaway

price: $35.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pap/Dsk Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very Good. 0815129009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography new book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway,

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780815113898 ISBN: 0815113897

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography new book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography

by Callaway, William J.,

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 3-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 3-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 3-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by Callaway, William J.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 3-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner used book

Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner

by William J. Callaway

price: $66.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815129004 ISBN: 0815129009

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.