Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Designed for use by students as a study guide throughout their radiography education, this text reviews all major subject areas covered on the American Registry of Radiologic Technology (ARRT) exam in radiography. It provides question and answer sections, a mock registry exam, information on preparing resumesand interviewing and career planning in ine comprehansive resource.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway, William J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner, 2nd
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mosby Inc, St. Louis, Missouri
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: As New. Some minor shelf wear. all pages clean, without CD. STUDY GUIDE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Fair. 0815113897 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Fair. 0815113897 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Acceptable. 0815113897. read more
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway, William J.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Pap/Dsk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 1998-03
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very Good. 0815129009. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780815113898
ISBN: 0815113897
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography
by
Callaway, William J.,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 01/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 3-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 3-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 3-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby*S Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
Callaway, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C.V. Mosby
Date Published: 3-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Radiography: the Complete Study Guide and Career Planner
by
William J. Callaway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780815129004
ISBN: 0815129009
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.