» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $3.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. cover has a severe corner fold in two places and some scuff on the inside cover page. The book inside the covers is just fine! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in needlepoint: from stone to stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. jacket slightly worn, price sticker adhesive on cover, flap clipped; copy has small tear at lower rear edge of cover; text and binding fine. ix, 144 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 139-140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: Xenia L. Parker, Xenia Ley Parker (Binding Unknown, 1977)

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Sons, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. Book was BRAND NEW then stored. Slight to no stored smell. Excellent new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Dust jacket torn. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. Front cover is curled up a bit. Front cover page has some fade mark. The rest: A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Good. 0684150352 moderate cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Very Good. 0684150352. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $5.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery By Parker, Xenia Ley

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Good. First Printing as indicated by number line of 1977 softcover. Shows general shelf wear. All clean text pages. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Very Good. 0684150360 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint, From Stone to Stichery

by Parker, Xenia L.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, appears unread, CR613109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint From Stone to Stichery

by Parker Xenia Ley

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner 's Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Very Good. 0684150360. The book is clean and without any marks a wonderful addition to any library. 144 pages including index. illustrated with black and white illustrations.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Charles Scribner's Sons 1977

Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in VG DJ; slight chipping/wear to top of DJ spine., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint, From Stone to Stitches

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $16.23

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150369 ISBN: 0684150360

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Craft. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Step by step instructions for thirty stitches and many patterns, b/w illustrations, 144 pages, creases in the cover ends of cover curled up. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $18.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Very Good. 0684150352 1977 Charles Scribner's Sons; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, small edge tear, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $27.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684150352 1977 tight hardcover very good dust jacket interior tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Description: ix, 144 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index and bibliography. Subjects: Canvas embroidery--Patterns. Mosaics. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery / Xenia Ley Parker

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Description: ix, 144 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 139-140. Subjects: Canvas embroidery--Patterns. Mosaics. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Description: ix, 144 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index and bibliography. Subjects: Canvas embroidery--Patterns. Mosaics. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosaics in Needlepoint: From Stone to Stitchery / Xenia Ley Parker

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684150352 ISBN: 0684150352

Description: Description: ix, 144 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 139-140. Subjects: Canvas embroidery--Patterns. Mosaics. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.