» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Martha Lou Sempowski

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Martha Lou Sempowski & Michael W. Spence

price: $22.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: 0874804132. Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico; 1.43 x 11.28 x 8.66 Inches; 483 pages; Cover is green with gold lettering on front and spine. Pages are clean and tight, no remainder marks. Printed on acid-free paper. Green end papers. Addendum by Rebecca Storey. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L. And Michael W. Spence. 1994

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, 1994, 483 pp. ISBN 0874804132 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover; near fine condition in publisher's shrinkwrap. This is a heavy book; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, M. L. And M. W. Spence. 1994

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, 1994, 483 pp. ISBN 0874804132 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Hardcover; no dj; in near fine condition. This is a heavy book; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, M. L. And M. W. Spence. 1994

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, 1994, 483 pp. ISBN 0874804132 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover; no dj; in near fine condition. This is a heavy book; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, M. L. And M. W. Spence

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, 1994, 483 pp. ISBN 0874804132 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. This is a heavy book; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, M. L. And M. W. Spence. 1994

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, 1994, 483 pp. ISBN 0874804132 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; no dustjacket; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. This is a heavy book; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan new book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L. And Spence, Michael W.

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth, issued w/o dust jacket, a clean unmarked, unread copy. Volume 3 of the Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico series. Part One is Mortuary Practices at Teotihuacan, some chapters are: Background and Research Strategy; The Tlamimilolpa, Xolalpan, and Metepec stages; Part Two is Human Skeletal Material from Teotihuacan, some chapters are: Skeletal Observations, Major Surface Finds, Test Excavations, The N4W3 Crematory; Social Units of the City; Statistical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L Lowell Decker, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L. & Spence, Michael W.

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Utah Press, Sal Lake City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Fine. First Edition. Volume three of the Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico Series. Addendum by Rebecca Storey. Fine. Hardcover; quarto; turquoise cloth; gilt titles and decoration; no jacket as issued; 483 pp.; illustrated in b/w. A beautiful, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L

price: $22.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah, Salt Lake Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Very Good- 0874804132. Slight shelf wear.; 483 pages; $3.00 refund when you purchase this book! I will put $3.00 cash inside the front cover of the book upon mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orrin Schwab - BOOKS, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L.; Spence, Michael W.

price: $23.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Univ of Utah Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Fine. Large hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L. And Michael W. Spence, And Rebecca Storey

price: $31.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: New. 0874804132. Cover is green with gold lettering on front and spine. Pages are clean and tight, still crisp; this is a NEW book; still in publisher's shrink wrap. Printed on acid-free paper. Green end papers. Addendum by Rebecca Storey. Illustrated with b/w figures [12], plates [35] and tables [66]. Sections are: Mortuary Practices at Teohtihuacan; Human Skeletal Remains from Teotihuacan; Addendum: Burial Descriptions from the Apartment Compound Tlajinga; glossary. Oversized, 3.5#.; ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasusbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L. And Michael W. Spence

price: $34.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ. of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 0874804132. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 483 pages; With an addendum by Rebecca Storey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan (Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico)

by Martha Lou Sempowski

price: $83.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan (Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico)

by Martha Lou Sempowski

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan (Urbanization at Teotihuacan, Mexico)

by Martha Lou Sempowski; Michael W. Spence

price: $109.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mortuary Practices and Skeletal Remains at Teotihuacan

by Sempowski, Martha L.; Spence, Michael W.

price: $31.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universtiy of Utah Press, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874804133 ISBN: 0874804132

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket. Light page edge soil and corner rub. Clean pages, tight binding. 483 pp 8.5X11.25 Bright blue, copper title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.