» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by William Hoffer, Morton Downey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Hoffer, William, And Downey, Morton, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Morton Downey Jr, William Hoffer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by William Hoffer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Downey, Morton, Jr. & William Hoffer

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DOWNEY, MORTON, JR. & WILLIAM HOFFER: MORT! MORT! MORT! This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! : No Place to Hide

by Downey, Jr., Morton; William Hoffer

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0440204259 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Autobiography, Non-fiction (#1650) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Delocorte Press, 1988

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Jr, Morton Downey

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperack Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989

Description: Good Plus. 0-440-20425-9 Light spine creases, interior yellowing but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton And Hoffer, William

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Delacorte Press 1988, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: BOOK FINE. JACKET VERY GOOD+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Photos throughout. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1ST PRINTING. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! : No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr., With William Hoffer

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: HB Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Illustrated by B/w Photo Illus. Near Fine in Very Good-Dust Jacket; DJ. DJ rubbed w/minor edgewear. 8vo; 217p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Downey, Morton

price: $8.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DELOCARTE PRESS 1988

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: G. pp. 217. Social commentary by well known talk show host. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr. & Hoffer, William

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: 29 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 217pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Morton Downey Jr, William Hoffer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort!

by Jr, Morton Downey; Hoffer, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Very Good. 0440204259 Mass market, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! , No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: none. Hb, nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr. With Willima Hoffer

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: VG in G- jacket. This is a 215 pg. book. It is in very good condition. There is a significant tear in the back dust jacket that has been taped, and covered with a demco platic removabel cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! : No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton Jr. & Hoff

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Delacorte 1988.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 217 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo. 024343. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton; Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204251 ISBN: 0440204259

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Negligible edgewear, text as new save for light age toning. 218p, B&W photos throughout. Autobiography of opinionated talk show host, known as "Attila of the airwaves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mort! Mort! Mort! : No Place to Hide

by Downey, Morton, Jr. With Wiliam Hoffer

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: Photos. VG in G DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.