» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The morning of a machine gun : twenty poems & documents

by Franklin Rosemont

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Morning of a Machine Gun, the

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $8.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberation Press, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

the morning of a machine gun: twenty poems & documents.

by rosemont, franklin.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: surrealist editions., chicago. Date Published: 1968

Description: rosemont, franklin, and eric matheson (cover). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 64 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: six steps down bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Morning of a Machine Gun Twenty Poems and Documents Profusely Illustrated By the Author

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Surrealist Editions, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Corners rubbed, sticker mark front cover, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Morning of a Machine Gun. Twenty Poems & Documents, Profusely Illustrated By the Author

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Surrealist Editions, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: 64p., wraps, first printing. Poetry by the Wobbly organizer. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Morning of a Machine Gun: Twenty Poems & Documents Profusely Illustrated By the Author

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Surrealist Editions, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 8vo. Crease to back left top cover and trifle soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AM HERE BOOKS, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morning of the Machine Gun: Twenty Poems and Documents

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941194006 ISBN: 0941194000

Description: Chicago: Surrealist Editions, 1968. 64 pages. 1st edition. Small Trade paperback original, white pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated by the author. Near Fine-but for tiny dig bottom front edge of the cover. ISBN: 0941194000 A 'surrealist' tirade against US society and culture, including, but not limited, to the Vietnam War. By a longtime militant Chicago surrealist and critic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Morning of a Machine Gun: Twenty Poems & Documents. Profusely Illustrated By the Author used book

The Morning of a Machine Gun: Twenty Poems & Documents. Profusely Illustrated By the Author

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Surrealist Editions, Chicago Date Published: (1968)

Description: First edition. Perfect bound wrappers. Lacks the front wrap else near fine. Inscribed by the author to fellow African-American author James Spady: "for James Spady with Surrealist Greetings-Franklin Rosemont. October 1978. New York. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Morning of a Machine Gun: Twenty Poems & Documents Profusely Illustrated By the Author

by Franklin. Rosemont

price: $20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago: Surrealist Editions Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morning of a Machine Gun, the

by Rosemont, Franklin

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liberation Press, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 64 pages. Some pencil markings. Minor wear to cover. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.