» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South and West, 1870-1893

by Stephen Cresswell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. BC2-A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket mylar sleeve endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top outside paper edges, the copyright page, and the back free endpaper. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with a library label on the spine plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Hard cover in Good condition. Ex-library with library markings. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now improved and protected by a new emovable clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Very good. Former library book whose only evidence is mylar cover label on cover stamp inside cover and on title page envelope inside cover-otherwise a clean like new unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Very Good. This is a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Ink name on front free endpaper, otherwise internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons & Cowboys, Moonshiners & Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuscaloosa, AL, U.S.A. : University of Alabama Press, 1991

Description: ISBN: 0817305300, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Fine Minus DJ; top spine end of book is lightly bumped, light wear to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated with some photographs, the story of Federal Law Enforcement in the South and the West from 1870 to 1893, 8vo., 323 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons & Cowboys, Moonshiners & Klansmen

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Univ. of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 323pp., Illustrated Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mormons & Cowboys, Moonshiners & Klansmen Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL Date Published: 1991

Description: B/W Photos. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 323pgs(INDEX) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mormons & Cowboys, Moonshiners & Klansmen Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL Date Published: 1991

Description: B/W Photos. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 323pgs(INDEX) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $29.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Fine. 0817305300 Univ of Alabama hardcover w/dj, 1991, 1st edition, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South and West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $40.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: New in new dust jacket. New In Publisher's Shrink Wrap. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $9.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Libris Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Alabama Pr, Tuscaloosa and London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the Soouth and West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: University of Alabama., Tuscaloosa, AL. Date Published: 1991. ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: B/w photos. Map. Near fine in fine dust jacket & clear protective cover. Very slight foxing on top edge; otherwise fine. 323 pages. Index. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Very Good. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893 "

by "Cresswell, Stephen"

price: $12.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: Alabama (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near Fine/Fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mormons and Cowboys, Moonshiners and Klansmen: Federal Law Enforcement in the South & West, 1870-1893

price: $75.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817305307 ISBN: 0817305300

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.