» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo, Governor

About this title: A collection of thirty-one speeches by New York governor Mario Cuomo, including his Democratic Convention speeches of 1984 and 1992, shows the power, vision, and political insight of this celebrated orator.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew, Governor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew, Governor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean copy, some edge and general wear. Couple of smudges on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in good shape dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very Good. 0312100043 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Acceptable. Book shows only slight wear and is good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo By Cuomo, Mario Matthew

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: New. Brand New with Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew, Governor

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some stamp pad marking in the first two pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS Date Published: 19934 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 297.00. MARIO CUOMO HIS SPEECHES D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: St Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: VG in G jacket. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. DJL some rubbing & edgewear; tear/creases/scratches to back. 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 326 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NKUsed Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 01/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Good. 0312100043. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Mario Matthew Cuomo

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: St. Martin's Press, ew York, NY Date Published: (1993)

Description: Frontispiece. Very good condition/-- 8vo., 300 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: The Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario Matthew, Governor

price: $15.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HB w dj: shelf wear to cover. No highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abookbear, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark blue cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312100049 ISBN: 0312100043

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo used book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $35.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: Fine; Collectible. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo new book

More Than Words: the Speeches of Mario Cuomo

by Cuomo, Mario

price: $59.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312113858 ISBN: 0312113854

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.