About this title: A collection of thirty-one speeches by New York governor Mario Cuomo, including his Democratic Convention speeches of 1984 and 1992, shows the power, vision, and political insight of this celebrated orator.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean copy, some edge and general wear. Couple of smudges on the edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0312100043 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113858ISBN:0312113854
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some stamp pad marking in the first two pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HB w dj: shelf wear to cover. No highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark blue cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312100049ISBN:0312100043
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.