» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

More Needlepoint by Design

by Maggie Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972-10 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's new York Cp 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint by Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket and copy worn at corners and edges, owner's name on flyleaf; text and binding firm. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's, N. Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Owners name on the inside board............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Good. Moderate jacket wear with scuffing to edges and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: [1972]

Description: Illus. Near VG-no dj. -spine & top edge sunned. 28 cm. , viii [2] 150p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A-9.72 (XD) Binding: hard Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: c1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: color plates, b/w patterns. near fine, nf dj, oversized navy cloth, tight & solid. 150 pgs, ISBN: 0-684-12906-X. Indexed. Inked name FEP, a few inked checkmarks to text, else clean. Very attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's new York 1972 Cp

Description: VG/G-Blue Cloth Binding-Dj Chipped Diagrams and Color Photos 149 Pages-Quarto-Last Page hass Faint Stain on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972-10 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Very Good in Very Good; jacket. C7; Hard Cover...Mild edge wear to DJ; No marks, stamps or names; Pages are firm, clean and white; Previous Owner inscription Smoke Free; Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrinkled Pages, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Clean & bright. No marks. Needlepoint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie:

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners,, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NEEDLEWORK: MORE NEEDLEPOINT: 8 5/8 x 11 inches. 150 pages including bibliography and index of stitches. Full color photographs of each design and black and white graphs, enlarged graphs, information on stitches. Twenty striking new designs, detailed instructions, all Chinese inspired and beautiful. // Slate blue linen-like boards with gilt lettering on spine and Chinese symbol on front. Small wear to spine ends and corners, Interior fine, /Dust Jacket has small ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear to cover & dust jacket corners. Light crease on half-title pg. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 068412906x. Book: One line underlined, seller's label, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Five chips, one tear, price clipped; Patterns & photographs; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1972 vii, 159pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, DARK-BLUE CLOTH WITH COPPPER TITLES. 1ST EDITION COPIOUSLY ILLUSTRATED WITH COLOR AND B&W PLATES PRIOR OWNER'S SIGNATURE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN, DJ WITH WEAR AT FOOT AND CHIPPS AND TEARS AT HEAD OF SPINE NF/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed & Inscribed by Author Jacket is very chipped with many tape repaired tears. Navy cloth boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Author signed on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780684129068 ISBN: 068412906X

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Maggie Lane

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . no dust cover. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972

Description: Cloth. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 684-12906-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: SCRB

Description: VG; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

More Needlepoint By Design used book

More Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ 'A' on copyright page Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: 4to, cloth, illus. Fine to very fine, in very good, price-clipped dust jacket with a few minor chips, tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.