|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » More Needlepoint by Design
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good. 068412906X This Hardback is in Good Condition and Shows Normal Wear and Tear. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Cover slightly worn. Yellowing pages. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
More Needlepoint by Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket and copy worn at corners and edges, owner's name on flyleaf; text and binding firm. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good. In fair DJ w/sm chips & two tears, age toned edges, text unmarked & binding very good, 150 pp, index, charts & instructions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint by Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover has some fraying at lower rear edge. Otherwise book is fine. Dust jacket has a few tears.. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's, N. Y.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Owners name on the inside board............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Edition: 1st edition, w/ 'A' on copyright page
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: 4to, cloth, illus. Fine to very fine, in very good, price-clipped dust jacket with a few minor chips, tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Edition: A-9.72 (XD)
Binding: hard
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: c1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: color plates, b/w patterns. near fine, nf dj, oversized navy cloth, tight & solid. 150 pgs, ISBN: 0-684-12906-X. Indexed. Inked name FEP, a few inked checkmarks to text, else clean. Very attractive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's new York 1972 Cp
Description: VG/G-Blue Cloth Binding-Dj Chipped Diagrams and Color Photos 149 Pages-Quarto-Last Page hass Faint Stain on bottom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+, slt faded boards, VG+ dj w/slt edgewear, 4to, photos. [11ltrd] read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Clean & bright. No marks. Needlepoint. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972-10
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Very Good. Well preserved copy, minimally worn jacket. Clean pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksBouquins,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Illustrated. 150pp. 4to, decorative cloth. N.Y. : Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. Near-fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1972 vii, 159pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, DARK-BLUE CLOTH WITH COPPPER TITLES. 1ST EDITION COPIOUSLY ILLUSTRATED WITH COLOR AND B&W PLATES PRIOR OWNER'S SIGNATURE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN, DJ WITH WEAR AT FOOT AND CHIPPS AND TEARS AT HEAD OF SPINE NF/G+ read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed & Inscribed by Author Jacket is very chipped with many tape repaired tears. Navy cloth boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Author signed on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780684129068
ISBN: 068412906X
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Maggie Lane
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . no dust cover. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design
by
Lane, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972
Description: Cloth. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 684-12906-X. read more
|
|
More Needlepoint By Design;
by
Lane, Maggie;
Binding: HB;
Publisher: charles scribners sons;, New York;
Date Published: 1972;
Description: Fair/fair; Dj has rips and tears also tape marks and tape; DJ; DJ; 8.5'' x 11''; Many illustrations about Needlepoint and needlepoint design; _PAB_ read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|