» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More Memories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

More Memories

by Ralph Emery

About this title: Picking up where Memories left off, the host of TNN's most popular show outdoes himself with a book that is as down-home, easy-going, and likable as a memoir can be. Ralph Emery takes the reader backstage and on the road in harrowing, humorous, and heartwarming stories. Photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used audio book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671870010 ISBN: 0671870017

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More Memories used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light mark on top edge, very slight slant to book, stk #2009oo. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 288 p.; 9.30" x 1.12" x 6.32". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2590c9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket & edges of cover, light water mark on top corner of pages, stk #2625e9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on back of dust jacket. 288 p.; 9.30" x 1.12" x 6.32". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1106q8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

More Memories: 2 Cassettes

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671870010 ISBN: 0671870017

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Sealed read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

More Memories used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph W/Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Berkley Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425146439 ISBN: 042514643X

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. March 1995 1st Berkley paperback print. Very Good Cond. Spine lightly creased. "Kmart" price tag covers ISBN# on back cover. No store stamps. No ink marks. Very light handling and shelf wear. Setting: His bestselling autobiography, Memories, told the rags-to-riches story of a Tennessee farmboy who rose up to become a legendary and influential DJ and the host of TNN's Nashville Now. But Ralph Emery has much more to tell.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, T.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st THUS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Fine. 0399138900 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A24. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Memories used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425146439 ISBN: 042514643X

Description: Good. Paperback; edges worn, no writing in text; RTB897. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

More Memories used book

More Memories

by Ralph Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425146439 ISBN: 042514643X

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Memories used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Co, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425146439 ISBN: 042514643X

Description: Book is Very Good. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. back of jacket stained; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Memories

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Very Good. 0399138900 Book like new, DJ has light shelf wear. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Memories new audio book

More Memories

by Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671870010 ISBN: 0671870017

Description: New. 0671870017 NEW, FACTORY SEALED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.