About this title: Picking up where Memories left off, the host of TNN's most popular show outdoes himself with a book that is as down-home, easy-going, and likable as a memoir can be. Ralph Emery takes the reader backstage and on the road in harrowing, humorous, and heartwarming stories. Photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket & edges of cover, light water mark on top corner of pages, stk #2625e9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2590c9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light mark on top edge, very slight slant to book, stk #2009oo. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 288 p.; 9.30" x 1.12" x 6.32". read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on back of dust jacket. 288 p.; 9.30" x 1.12" x 6.32". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1106q8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Berkley Books, 1995
ISBN-13:9780425146439ISBN:042514643X
Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. March 1995 1st Berkley paperback print. Very Good Cond. Spine lightly creased. "Kmart" price tag covers ISBN# on back cover. No store stamps. No ink marks. Very light handling and shelf wear. Setting: His bestselling autobiography, Memories, told the rags-to-riches story of a Tennessee farmboy who rose up to become a legendary and influential DJ and the host of TNN's Nashville Now. But Ralph Emery has much more to tell.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. back of jacket stained; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780399138904ISBN:0399138900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--288 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.