» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

More Kaua'I Tales

by Wichman, Frederick B.

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press, Honolulu, HI Date Published: 1997

Description: Faye, Christine (illustrator) Very Good-Little Wear. Very good condition with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Kaua'I Tales (Bamboo Ridge Series Vol. 70)

by Wichman, Frederick B.

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: Fine. 1997 Bamboo Ridge Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Like New! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

More Kaua'i Tales

by Wichman, Frederick B

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: Faye, Christine. New. No dust jacket as issued. New book with no marks. Excellent copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Kaua'I Tales: Illustrations By Christine Fayé.

by Wichman, Frederick B

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press, Honolulu ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: 142p., introduction, illustrated with b&w drawings, sources, very good first edition in original pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

More Kaua'I Tales (Bamboo Ridge Series Vol. 70)

by Wichman, Frederick B.

price: $17.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: New. 0910043493. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Kaua'I Tales

by Wichman, Frederick B.

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press, Honolulu, Hawaii Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Illustrator CN6-A first printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the illustrator to previous owner in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Christine Faye. This is a special issue of Bamboo Ridge, A Hawai'i Writers Journal, issue #70. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Kaua'I Tales (Bamboo Ridge Series Vol. 70)

by Frederick B. Wichman

price: $2.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Kaua'I Tales (Bamboo Ridge Series Vol. 70)

by Frederick B. Wichman

price: $54.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

More Kaua'I Tales (Bamboo Ridge Series Vol. 70)

by Frederick B. Wichman

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bamboo Ridge Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780910043496 ISBN: 0910043493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.