» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

More Games for the Superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. 1976 hardback no d/j good + ex library Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super-Intelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445041141 ISBN: 0445041145

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W3) 101 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976-11 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. Hardcovr with dustjackets, dj may have some wear or tearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976-11 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. Hardback no d/c, shelf wear otherwise a clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..101 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed on inside cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780584102581 ISBN: 0584102585

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Fine. 0385110391 Doubleday hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Reader copy. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. 101 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Super Intelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Good. 1976-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD +++ Looks unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, . NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) "Math, logic and word puzzles, Math, logic, and word puzzles. A game book of mental recreations, many of them taken from the private collections of members of MENSA. with insights into the minds of the masterminds. " Compiled with the help of Mensa, The exclusive high I. Q. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous owner. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. 101 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden Citry Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385110396 ISBN: 0385110391

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 101pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.