Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, stamps on the inside of the front cover, average wear on the cover. read more
Description: Good. 0140076921 Funny parody of the old Dick and Jane series. Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover shows some wear. Inscription on first page. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Seller Code PP. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140076929ISBN:0140076921
Description: Very Good. 70 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings except the previous owners name. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Text and illustrations by Marc Gregory Gallant. Updated, humerous version. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140076929ISBN:0140076921
Description: Very Good. 70 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-3/4" Clean tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous color illustrations and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140076929ISBN:0140076921
Description: Good Plus. Light wear to edges; tight, clean softcover. A new primer written with Dick and Jane as adults, written and illustrated in the classic style; a fun book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140076921 Inventory No: 056098. read more
Description: Gallant, Marc Gregory. Good to very Good. More Fun With Dick and Jane written and illustrated by Marc Gregory Gallant copyright 1986. Soft cover 65 page spoof of the old Dick and Jane readers (Dick, Jane and Sally are all grown up) has some minor imperfections-overall clean and in good+ to very good condition. Humor. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140076929ISBN:0140076921
Description: Near Fine in softcover. 20 by 15 cm. 70 pages. In the style of the Dick and Jane books, this is an updated version of their stories. Illustrated cover and illustrated throughout. Very small mark on back cover. Bright, clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140076929ISBN:0140076921
Description: ISBN 0-14-00-7692-1. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with minor edge wear and slight, faint red staining to back cover. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.