» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

More fun with Dick and Jane

by Marc Gallant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 70 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, stamps on the inside of the front cover, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Gallant, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. 0140076921 Funny parody of the old Dick and Jane series. Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover shows some wear. Inscription on first page. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Seller Code PP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: With Drawings. Reading Copy. Cover and first 20 pages have water stain at bottom margin. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1/7/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun with Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 70 p. New Contemporary Reading Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc Gregory

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Viking Penguin 1986. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Very Good. 70 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings except the previous owners name. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Text and illustrations by Marc Gregory Gallant. Updated, humerous version. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Very Good. 70 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-3/4" Clean tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous color illustrations and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

More Fun With Dick and Jane used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good Plus. Light wear to edges; tight, clean softcover. A new primer written with Dick and Jane as adults, written and illustrated in the classic style; a fun book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140076921 Inventory No: 056098. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc Gregory

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Gallant, Marc Gregory. Good to very Good. More Fun With Dick and Jane written and illustrated by Marc Gregory Gallant copyright 1986. Soft cover 65 page spoof of the old Dick and Jane readers (Dick, Jane and Sally are all grown up) has some minor imperfections-overall clean and in good+ to very good condition. Humor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Fun With Dick and Jane [Satirical Version] used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane [Satirical Version]

by Gallant, Marc

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 20 by 15 cm. 70 pages. In the style of the Dick and Jane books, this is an updated version of their stories. Illustrated cover and illustrated throughout. Very small mark on back cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc Gregory

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books. NY 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Soft cover. VG. Signed by Marc Gallant. Inside text clean. Now protected in acid free cover. ISBN: 0140076921. LC106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc Gregory

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: ISBN 0-14-00-7692-1. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with minor edge wear and slight, faint red staining to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane

by Gallant, Marc

price: $25.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Marc Gallant, illus. VG-. 12mo, 70, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Gallant, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. 0140076921 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fun With Dick and Jane (New Contemporary Reading Series)

by Marc Gallant

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140076929 ISBN: 0140076921

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.