» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More Fifth Grade Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

About this title: Wishing she could be more assertive with her domineering mother, fifth grader and professional model Amy Sacher finds a magic calendar that can change her life. Sequel to "Fifth Grade Magic."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1989-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice; McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Good. CHILDREN'S PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley, Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Very Good. 0380708833 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic: 2

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Very Good. 0525444866. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth-Grade Magic: 2

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1989-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1989

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: McCully, Emily Arnold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 16896. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Mccully. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton

Description: 1989 1st edition green board/cloth spine hardcover with dj. DJ is price-clipped. NOT an ex-lib. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Fifth Grade Magic used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $7.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IUniverse ISBN-13: 9780595152032 ISBN: 0595152031

Description: Good. 0595152031 Good overall condition, no markings, pages and binding good, ex library book with standard stamp and pocket. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

More Fifth Grade Magic new book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595152032 ISBN: 0595152031

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very Good in Very Good jacket. NOT Ex-library. No marks. Jacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Emily Arnold McCully. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cover, pictorial d. j. has remainder mark on lower edge. Amy uses a calendar's magic to plan a perfect summer.... and finds herself in a perfect mess. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

More Fifth Grade Magic used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Very Good. 0380708833 From School Library Journal Grade 4-6--Amy Sacher is the teacher's pet and a child model, formed by her fashion-conscious, workaholic mother. After her mother arranges for Amy to attend an exclusive summer camp for models, chaos erupts. With the help of Gretchen Nichols, the main character in Gormley's Fifth Grade Magic (Dutton, 1982), Amy discovers that she possesses a magic calendar--one that will bring to pass anything that she writes on it. Amy wants more than ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Beatrice Gormley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice; McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525444862 ISBN: 0525444866

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps/card pocket inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar cover taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar. Excellent condition, unusually attractive ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

More Fifth Grade Magic used book

More Fifth Grade Magic

by Gormley, Beatrice; McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380708833 ISBN: 0380708833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.