» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

More escapers in war and peace; with eighteen first-hand accounts

by Eric Ernest Williams (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric: Edit

price: $11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1968

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 416 pages. Illustrated with B&W map intext. Book showing signs of wear from reading, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket showing minor wear and tear to extremities. A very presentable copy of this title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric (Ed. )

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 416 pp. Usual library marks and attachments, with cover edgewear (mylar is missing from about 1/3 of front cover); interior is lightly sunned but clean. True accounts of men and women who escape either from enemy territory or from a trapped existence of another kind. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Escapers-in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric

price: $37.83

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Great Britain Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine and some age tan. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric

price: $37.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace; With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric Ernest, Comp

price: $13.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: c1968, 01/1970

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Generally creased & worn with piece missing from top corner of back cover and first page, but copy is tight. Outside edges are dark & spotted. Pages in good condition, though yellow, with corner of p416 soiled. Unknown printing. 416 p. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Craigy Muir Curiosities, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

More Escapers

by Eric Williams

price: $16.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Remploy Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780706608540 ISBN: 0706608542

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric

price: $23.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 416 pages, small bookplate inside front cover, age-toned, tiny price marking first page otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket clipped, rubbed edges. Only 5% of our books are listed and we have many more of this gendre available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mattsbooks, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace With Eighteen First Hand Accounts

by Eric Williams

price: $55.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by Collins in 1968. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

More Escapers in War and Peace: With Eighteen First-Hand Accounts

by Williams, Eric (Ed. )

price: $59.95

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fontana Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 416 pages, front cover creased, page edges browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.