Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Very Good. 059043876X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Fine. 059043876X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1990-10
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Very Good. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, TANNING ON THE PAGES AND RIPS ON THE BINDER BUT IN VERY NICE CONDITION, YOUR PURCHASE WILL HELP YOUTH ACTION MINISTRIES, THANK YOUVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Spine has no creasing. Cover has very mild wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback, very minor cover wear, very minor spine creasing, pages crisp & clean with no writing or markings A Used book. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780590438766ISBN:059043876X
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.