» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mordecai Ardon

by Michele Vishny, Mordecai Ardon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mordecai Ardon: the Creation Tapestries

by Ardon

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: United Mizrahi Bank Ltd., Los Angeles, Ca.

Description: Very Good. Staple Binding. 7&1/2" by 10&1/2" oblong. 39 pages, ten color illustrations, cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon (Marlborough Fine Art, London April-May 1973)

by [ Ardon, Mordecai ] Francoise Joachim Beer (Text)

price: $37.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Marlborough Fine Art, London Date Published: 1973

Description: VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD- jacket. 1st Edition. Large 4to, in printed die-cut stiff card covers with white printed clear Glassine over-wrapper. 58pp, plates in colour and b/w (one folding), brief text in German and English, 5pp facsimile letter from the artist, etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Covers very lightly edge-rubbed else VERY GOOD+, a very clean and tight copy in chipped Glassine Dust Jacket ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 240 pp., 366 illustrations 50 in color, some tipped-in color plates. Full-scale study of the Polish-born Israeli painter with an introductory poem by Willem Sandberg. Includes chronology and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by (Ardon, Mordecai) Vishny, M.

price: $105.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Abrams, n. d, large oblong 4to, 240 pages, 208 illustrations, 50 color plates, some of them mounted; fine book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemini Fine Books & Arts, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon [Compiled By] Michele Vishny

by Ardon, Mordecai (1896-)

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Description: 240 p. (chiefly illus. (part col. )) 28 x 30 cm. Subjects: Ardon, Mordecai, 1896-. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 240. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon [Compiled By] Michele Vishny

by Ardon, Mordecai (1896-)

price: $203.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Description: 240 p. (chiefly illus. (part col. )) 28 x 30 cm. Subjects: Ardon, Mordecai, 1896-. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mordecai Ardon, April 1967

by Ardon, Mordecai

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlborough-Gerson Gallery, Inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: 60-page exhibition catalog, illustrated with both black and white and color plates. Near fine, with a light bump to one corner. In a clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele (Mordecai Ardon)

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Oversized. Former owner's stamp to the front end page. Light shelf wear to the jacket, though no tears or chips. Overall a bright and attractive copy. 208 illustrations, including 50 plates in full color. 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Mordecai Ardon, Michele Vishny

price: $33.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Ardon, Mordecai; Vishny, Michele

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York(1974) First edition oblong quarto. 240pp, illustrated. A very good copy in dj. Pages 12-18 bound upside down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Ardon, Mordecai; Vishny, Michele

price: $43.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very Good. Signed by the artists, Ardon, on fly leaf, also includes hand-written letter and post-card from Ardon to friends in English. 240 pp. Fully illustrated. VG copy in blue cloth, DJ is also VG. Cloth shows light rubbing of edges, slight waving of outer edges of boards. Insides fine; all contents bright and unmarked. DJ shows light, minor rubbing and soil; no tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Michele Vishny

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0810901714. (dj shows some soiling) 208 illustrations, incl. 50 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon (Contemporary Art and Artists Ser. )

by Vishny, Michele

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1975, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0810901714 First Edition. Quarto, Near Fine in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very Good. VISHNY, MICHELE. Mordecai Ardon. Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1973? ). 239 pp., 1st ed., v.g. +/v.g.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $76.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: No Date (c1977). Abrams. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Oblong format. 11x12. 240pp. Library stamps on endpapers. 208 illustrations including 50 plates in full colour. Paste on frontis. Mordecai Ardon, one of Israel's leading painters, is represented in major museums and important private collections throughout the world. This comprehensive study introduces his work to a wider public. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by [Ardon, Mordecai] Vishny, Michele

price: $80.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: 50 Color & 158 b/w Illustrations. Good in J Very Good jacket. Oblong 4to 240 pages. Full-scale study of the Polish-born Israeli painter; notable for the introductory poem by Willem Sandberg as well as the tipped-in color plates; includes chronology and bibliography. Slight rubbing and browning to jacket; text with warping and dampstaining throughout (chiefly to rear leaves); slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Mordecai Ardon

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Ardon, Mordecai; Vishny, Michele

price: $33.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810901711 ISBN: 0810901714

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810901714. 4to; Top and bottom edges of boards and spine sunned, gift inscription on FFEP. DJ has small spot rubbed through the shiny surface paper near the head of the spine, light wrinkling at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mordecai Ardon

by Vishny, Michele

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: n. d

Description: 240pp. Oblong 4to. Original cloth in slightly worn dustwrapper. Tipped-in colour frontis and illustrated throughout with colour and black & white illustrations, including many foldout pages. A very good copy. First edition c.1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.