» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by W. Lawson Taitte (Editor), Andrew R. Cecil (Designed by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter~Andrew R. Cecil

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Schifter, Richard

price: $3.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: New. 0292781253 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC88. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Richard Schifter, Et Al

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by University of Texas at Dallas, 1992. DJ and HB book fine. Moral values, sociology, ethics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R...

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Fine. 1992 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Univ of Texas Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Taitte, W. Lawson (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Of Texas At Dallas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Dustjacket with very mild edgewear, Volume 13 (XIII) In Cecil Lecture Series.326 pp. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Cecil & Others

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter; Contributor-Andrew R. Cecil

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

`Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Taitte

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1992

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Schifter, Richard

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Fine Condition in Good jacket. Size: 8mo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 326pp. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 0292781253 Inventory No: 400236. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Schifter, Richard; Cecil, Andrew R.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. F/F. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 326 pp, faint edgewear, otherwise a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Schifter, Richard

price: $19.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Dallas Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 0292781253 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter

price: $2.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Richard Schifter

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Schifter, Richard

price: $5.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by the University of Te ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Schifter, Richard.; Taitte, W. Lawson

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: VG+/VG- 0292781253. Internally bright, clean. DJ lightly shelfworn, w/edge tears and minor crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morality and Expediency in International and Corporate Relations

by Schifter, Richard And Others

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dallas University of Texas 1992. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292781252 ISBN: 0292781253

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Morals in a Free Society Volume XIII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll Burcham, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.