» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Morale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Morale

by John W. Gardner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Morale used book

Morale

by Gardner, John William

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996. Corr. 2nd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393009774 ISBN: 0393009777

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean and unmarked. Has cover and edge wear including discolorations. Paper is yellowing around edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by John William Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, stamp on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1978-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket included. Former Library book. Inner pages bright/clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, J.W.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB652. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, J.W.

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good. 0393088235 1st printing. Fine/Near Fine (clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with some light rubbing at edges and a couple of small tears. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John William

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. ex library book with markings DJ IN CELL WRAP. 158 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by J.W. Gardner

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good. 1978-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Fine/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-393-08823-5 158 pgs., "Its about the attitudes and values at the core of your being. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Morale used book

Morale

by John W. Gardner

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1980-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393009774 ISBN: 0393009777

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1978. 0393088235. Good used copy with mild wear from handling-nameplate pasted inside front cover and corners of dust jacket have been clipped. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; NY; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Morale used book

Morale

by John W. Gardner

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1980-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393009774 ISBN: 0393009777

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, J.W.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: cloth Publisher: WW Norton & Co, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0393088235 isbn: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1978

Description: Very Good Xlibrary/No Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 0393088235. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in Very Good D. J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BY5-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has bottom corner of the front inside flap clipped, less than an inch tear on the front top, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front loose endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393088236 ISBN: 0393088235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "This is a much-needed message of hope. The contemporary mind asks, 'What can I believe? What can I admire and take strength from? Is our civilization dying? Are we losing our freedom? Whatever happened to individual responsibility? Is the individual just a cog in the machine? John W. Gardner deals bluntly with these questions ans a great many others. " This book has 158 pages. The book is a SIGNED copy from the author, John ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Morale new book

Morale

by Gardner, John William

price: $16.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393009774 ISBN: 0393009777

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Morale

by Gardner, John W.

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York: Date Published: (1978).

Description: Very Good in lightly wrn DJ. 8vo, brds & cl, 158pp. , SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.