» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The moral cosmos of Paradise lost.

by Lawrence Babb

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Lawrence Babb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: 166 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: 166 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: 166 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: 166 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press, East Lansing Date Published: 1970

Description: A Very Good+ or better premium cloth volume. 169 pages, indexed. Tall octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0870131494. Jacket is a bit stressed at edges, light soil on rear panel, now protected with acid-free mylar cover. Unobtrusive owner blindstamp on ffep. Pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book appears unread. Concerns Milton's knowledge of the sciences and how he employed his knowledge in the writing of Paradise Lost. 8vo 8"-9" tall. 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press, Michigan Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Clean, Tight, and Attractive. DJ Protected by New Mylar Wrap. 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $11.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press.

Description: ISBN: 87013-149-. Near Fine. in J Near Fine dj. 166 pages; dj in mylar (unclipped). F First Edition. Binding is H Hard Cover. 8vo. 041259. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Lawrence Babb

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870131493 ISBN: 0870131494

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moral Cosmos of Paradise Lost

by Babb, Lawrence

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 166pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. Michigan State UP, 1970. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.