|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Moose thinks he has all his Christmas preparations taken care of, but at the last minute he must come up with a substitute for the Christmas tree.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mooseltoe
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Fine. 0439330408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks J21. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Good. 0439330408. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini~Henry Cole (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786805679
ISBN: 0786805676
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Gift inscription inside. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Mooseltoe [Paperback] By Palatini, Margie
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx01) read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786805679
ISBN: 0786805676
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini~Henry Cole (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786805679
ISBN: 0786805676
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. This charming verse story, told in a singsong rhythm, stars a moose who is determined that his family's Christmas will be "perfectly perfect. " Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. -1st Scholastic Printing--Approx.30pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: New. 0439330408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD65. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. 0439330408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z68C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. 0439330408 tight spine, clean pages, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. 0439330408 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. 0439330408 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, name on inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786805679
ISBN: 0786805676
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, N ew York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Cole, Henry. Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Good. 0439330408 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Very Good. 0439330408 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Margie Palatini Henry Cole
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786824922
ISBN: 0786824921
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini Margie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
Description: Henry Cole. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini, Margie
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good. Oversized softback w/a little rub to bright wraps. Tight/white/clean reading area. Teacher-to-child inscription inside. Read once if at all. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more
|
|
Mooseltoe
by
Palatini Margie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439330404
ISBN: 0439330408
Description: Henry Cole. Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |