New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mooseltoe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Moose thinks he has all his Christmas preparations taken care of, but at the last minute he must come up with a substitute for the Christmas tree.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Fine. 0439330408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks J21. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Good. 0439330408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mooseltoe used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini~Henry Cole (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786805679 ISBN: 0786805676

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Gift inscription inside. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe [Paperback] By Palatini, Margie

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx01) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mooseltoe used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786805679 ISBN: 0786805676

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mooseltoe used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini~Henry Cole (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786805679 ISBN: 0786805676

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. This charming verse story, told in a singsong rhythm, stars a moose who is determined that his family's Christmas will be "perfectly perfect. " Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. -1st Scholastic Printing--Approx.30pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: New. 0439330408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD65. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. 0439330408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z68C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. 0439330408 tight spine, clean pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $2.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. 0439330408 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. 0439330408 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mooseltoe used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786805679 ISBN: 0786805676

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, N ew York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Cole, Henry. Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Good. 0439330408 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Very Good. 0439330408 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mooseltoe used book

Mooseltoe

by Margie Palatini Henry Cole

price: $3.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786824922 ISBN: 0786824921

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini Margie

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000

Description: Henry Cole. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini, Margie

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Oversized softback w/a little rub to bright wraps. Tight/white/clean reading area. Teacher-to-child inscription inside. Read once if at all. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mooseltoe

by Palatini Margie

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439330404 ISBN: 0439330408

Description: Henry Cole. Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?