» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moongame

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: During a game of hide-and-seek, Moon hides behind a cloud, leaving his friend Bear very worried.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 29 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moongame used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671664534 ISBN: 0671664530

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. 0136005039 Good condition Illustrated hard cover book, some wear through at corners and may have inscription. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. weekly reader children's book club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN AND IN GOOD CONDITION, NO WRITIING. SHIPS QUICKLY. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN AND IN GOOD CONDITION, NO WRITIING. SHIPS QUICKLY. Hard back, no dust cover issued. illustrated. k-Asch, Frank, Prentice Hall, 1984. weekly reader children's book club. Animals; Bears; Children's stories, American; Fiction; Games; General; Hide-and-seek; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Quill Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG / A bit of shelf wear (minimal) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Last page is missing GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. Children's book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame (Little Bear and the Moon)

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 29 p. Little Bear and the Moon. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Game

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671664527 ISBN: 0671664522

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Game

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671664527 ISBN: 0671664522

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame (Little Bear and the Moon)

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Game

by Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671664527 ISBN: 0671664522

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moongame (Moonbear) used book

Moongame (Moonbear)

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671664534 ISBN: 0671664530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame (Little Bear and the Moon)

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590423830 ISBN: 0590423835

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moongame

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136005032 ISBN: 0136005039

Description: Good. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mooncake

Mooncake

by Frank Asch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Happy Birthday Moon

Happy Birthday Moon

by Frank Asch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bear Shadow

Bear Shadow

by Frank Asch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Skyfire

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

see all from $1.99!

Moondance

Moondance

by Frank Asch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $77.97!

Good Night, Baby Bear

Good Night, Baby Bear

by Frank Asch (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!