» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moonfire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

About this title: Beautiful Maggie Chamberlin fell in love with wealthy Reeve McKenna, a man as ruggedly splendid as the Australian wilderness. But Reeve's fierce hunger for Maggie is not yet love, and Maggie demands either the breathless pleasure of his passion and the full surrender of his heart--or nothing at all!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: VG- Minor edge wear top of spine, pages lightly yellowed, mark on cover page, text very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706364 ISBN: 0671706365

Description: Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706364 ISBN: 0671706365

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706364 ISBN: 0671706365

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671706364 ISBN: 0671706365

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671706364 ISBN: 0671706365

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Very Good. 067162198X Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, there is some edgewear; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416570608 ISBN: 1416570608

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover; page 315 is has damaged edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737702 ISBN: 0671737708

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Laurel, The United States

"This story is about how a girl named Maggie found her unexpected love in Australia. Maggie had gone out with a Australian named Philip, who had promised her that he'll marry him and give her a role in his play when she comes to Australia. Innocently believing him, Maggie leaves her homeland America to a new foreign land to find out that Philip was never serious about keeping his promise. But there she met one of Australia's richest man, Reeve. Famous for having several affairs at once, Reeve and Maggie makes the most unexpected couple. At the beginning, Maggie had a bad impression while Reeve became interested in her and decides to help her create a new life a Sydney. However, Maggie starts to fall for Reeve and ends up marrying him, although there were several obstacles they had to go through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 14, 2009
By Wendy, Ogden, UT

"This is a story about Two brothers, Reeve and Jamie McKenna, born in Ireland and then forced to leave. One being transported as a punishment for theivery, the other on a whaling ship. Both end up in Australia, but not together again for 20 years.

Maggie Chamberlain is an American who has taken ship to Australia on a promise of love and marriage. When she arrives there is no love and no marriage.

When Maggie meets Reeve McKenna, things start to change for her and she falls for this selfmade wealthy man. Though there are perils and trials along the way to their finding happiness.

This is a fast and enjoyable read of love, triumph, and spirit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 11, 2008
By Carol, Yakima, WA

"I've read a lot of LLM's books but this one was the worst written. I couldn't relate to characters or understand their motivation. It was good enough to read but no where near what she usually writes"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Sarah, The United States

"Very good book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Moonfire by Linda Lael Miller

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Angelfire

Angelfire

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.22!

Banner Obrien

Banner Obrien

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.86!

My Darling Melissa

My Darling Melissa

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.84!

Lily and the Major

Lily and the Major

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.35!

Corbin's Fancy

Corbin's Fancy

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $3.78!

new only from $20.85!

Daniels Bride

Daniels Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $162.11!