Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, few spots on pages, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780201092837ISBN:0201092832
Description: Trezzo. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: book School & Library Binding
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co
Date Published: 1967-01
ISBN-13:9780201092837ISBN:0201092832
Description: Very Good. Owner's name on cover. Pages are clean, tight, immaculate. Cover corners bumped slightly. Ships within 1 business day. read more
Binding: Libr Rebound Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Loretta Trezzo. Good. Ex-Library Card pocket on rear endpaper. "Withdrawn" stamp on front blank endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight; a nice copy. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Trezzo. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SOME STAINING AND FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Illustrated by Trezzo, Loretta. Good. Illustrated bluish-grey cloth hardcover, light plus wear/soil, touch more at corners, light stain on front, spine label, DJ flap pasted on inside front cover, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reading, MA: Young Scott Books
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780201092837ISBN:0201092832
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9 1/2 By 10 1/4". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, lovely pictorial cover, name written on front endpaper. read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co
Date Published: 1967-01
ISBN-13:9780201092837ISBN:0201092832
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with light wearing. DJ taped to boards. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. read more
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Young Scott Books, MA
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780201092837ISBN:0201092832
Description: Trezzo, Loretta. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Pocket pulled but all pages present, no lower page tears, text tight and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. Good+ in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Young Scott Books; 1967; Pictoral blue boards with boy and doll on horse. Ext with light edge rubbing and corners bumped. Spine sound and undamaged. Old library UPC code on front. Int with ALL pages intact clean and sound with light library markings. Amazingly clean interior. Great illus fill this book. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Description: Illustrated by Loretta Terezzo. Very Good with no dust jacket. 98.207; Ex-Library; Clean, bright, clean crisp blue pictoral hardcover.; 98.207. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Readers Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Ususal Defects. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Young Scott Books 1967.
Description: Hard Cover. FINE in a Very Good+, Clipped Dj. Back panel of dj is partially sunned. In publishers library binding, NOT a library discard. Illustrated by Loretta Trezzo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.