» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte. Pomerantz

price: $4.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1967-01 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The moon pony.

by Pomerantz, Charlotte, and Braren, Loretta Trezzo

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, few spots on pages, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte. Pomerantz

price: $4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte. Pomerantz

price: $4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Young Scott, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Loretta Trezzo illus. VG in VG DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and light wear, dustjacket ends are pasted down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Trezzo. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $7.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book School & Library Binding Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1967-01 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Very Good. Owner's name on cover. Pages are clean, tight, immaculate. Cover corners bumped slightly. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Libr Rebound Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Loretta Trezzo. Good. Ex-Library Card pocket on rear endpaper. "Withdrawn" stamp on front blank endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz

price: $11.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Trezzo. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SOME STAINING AND FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $12.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Trezzo, Loretta. Good. Illustrated bluish-grey cloth hardcover, light plus wear/soil, touch more at corners, light stain on front, spine label, DJ flap pasted on inside front cover, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte, Illustrated By Trezzo, Loretta

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, MA: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9 1/2 By 10 1/4". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, lovely pictorial cover, name written on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte. Pomerantz

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte. Pomerantz

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1967-01 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with light wearing. DJ taped to boards. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Young Scott Books, MA Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780201092837 ISBN: 0201092832

Description: Trezzo, Loretta. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Pocket pulled but all pages present, no lower page tears, text tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony By Pomerantz, Charlotte

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Good+ in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Young Scott Books; 1967; Pictoral blue boards with boy and doll on horse. Ext with light edge rubbing and corners bumped. Spine sound and undamaged. Old library UPC code on front. Int with ALL pages intact clean and sound with light library markings. Amazingly clean interior. Great illus fill this book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $19.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $19.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books

Description: Illustrated by Loretta Terezzo. Very Good with no dust jacket. 98.207; Ex-Library; Clean, bright, clean crisp blue pictoral hardcover.; 98.207. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Readers Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Ususal Defects. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Pony

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Young Scott Books 1967.

Description: Hard Cover. FINE in a Very Good+, Clipped Dj. Back panel of dj is partially sunned. In publishers library binding, NOT a library discard. Illustrated by Loretta Trezzo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.