Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This Dickensian novel tells the strange story of Marco Stanley Fogg: his trials of poverty and depression; his rescue by Kitty Wu, a beautiful Chinese woman; and his eventual position as a live-in companion to an old man. Marco's recording of the old man's life story becomes his obsession as well as the focus of the novel.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Moon Palace
(105 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571142200
ISBN: 0571142206
Description: Very good. Good book gently loved. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: GOOD. Novel/normal reading wear/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good. Over Size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Edition: 19th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571142200
ISBN: 0571142206
Description: Very Good. 298 Pages. Measures: 5" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes 7 Chapters and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Paul Auster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VIKING PENGUIN
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace, a Novel
by
Auster, Paul
Description: Auster, Paul., Viking, nd, c1989, (BOMC? ), stiff illus. wrapps, vg-f, 307 pps, 8vo, 'It was the summer that men first walked on the moon. I was youngback then, but I did not believe there would ever be...' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: Very Good. Very Good Illustrated black/grey wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Light yellowing to pages. Crease to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace (Contemporary American Fiction)
by
Paul Auster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1990-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace (Contemporary American Fiction)
by
Paul Auster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1990-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: New. BRAND NEW W/ REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Paul Auster; Christine Le B&Radic; Çuf
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: LGF
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9782253137283
ISBN: 2253137286
Description: Good. Used paperback, minor edgewear, pages are a little discolored. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lb07104,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Paul Auster
Edition: 1st
Binding: HB
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear to DJ, bottom corner of front board lightly rubbed, else fine, ruffled foredges clean with only the most minor denting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel Reed Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace (Contemporary American Fiction)
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: New. 0140115854 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contemporary American Fiction. New read more
|
|
Moon palace.
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780571142200
ISBN: 0571142206
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 307p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace, a Novel
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Auster, Paul., Viking, nd, c1989, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w fine w/dj, 307 pps, tall 8vo, 'It was the summer that men first walked on the moon. I was youngback then, but I did not believe there would ever be...' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Edition: 1st
Binding: hb
Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: nf/nf. Remnant marking. read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Paul Auster
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780571154043
ISBN: 0571154042
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace, a Novel
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Auster, Paul., Viking, nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w fine w/very slightly chipped dj, 307 pp, tall 8vo, 'It was the summer that men first walked on the moon. I was very young back then, but I did not beli. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber And Faber, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780571142200
ISBN: 0571142206
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 197 X 125mm. 320 pgs. A contemporary novel which tells the story of Marco Stanley Fogg-orphan, child of the 1960s-spanning three generations. The narrative moves from the early years of this century to the first lunar landings, read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First U. K Edition
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780571154043
ISBN: 0571154042
Description: G: in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. Pages browning. 307pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1989
Description: 8vo, 286 pages. ADVANCE READING COPY, very good in specially printed wrappers. read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Publisher: Viking, 1989
Description: First Edition F/F. read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY (1989)
Description: Dj blurbs by Banks, DeLillo, etc. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more
|
|
Moon Palace
by
Auster, Paul
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover SIGNED INSCRIBED BY AUSTER on title page. Remainder line bottom edge. read more
|
|
Moon Palace (Contemporary American Fiction)
by
Paul Auster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140115857
ISBN: 0140115854
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4457265&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|