Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bruno Dante has cleaned him himself up and straightened out; he's attending A.A. and is back on the mooch, selling computer printer supplies for a militaristic disciplinarian in a company staffed by a motley crew of ex-addicts and alcoholics. Then he meets Mexican femme fatale, Jimmi Valiente, a former gang-banger, lap dancer, and crackhead, and once again Dante's world begins to go into free fall.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mooch
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Canongate Books
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Very Good. 1841950696 20046 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooch:
by
Dan Fante
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Canongate
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: New-Brand New- 180. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Love For Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooch
by
Dan Fante
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate U. S
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Dan Fante
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Canongate
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: New in new dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dalebooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooch
by
Dan Fante
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Canongate
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS book. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear; spine is NOT creased; book is tightly bound and lies square and flat. read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: New. BRAND NEW UP9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books Limited, Edinburgh, Scotland
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall 1841950696 vi, [2], 180 pages. Later issue of the second novel of the American author, again featuring the character of Bruno Dante (from "Chump Change"); dedicated to the memory of Fante's older brother Nicholas. Introduction by Anthony Bourdain (dated March, 2001); copyright date of 2000 and number line from 10 to 2 on title page verso. (hints of foxing to edges) read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books Limited, Edinburgh, Scotland
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall 1841950696 vi, [2], 180 pages. Later issue of the second novel of the American author, again featuring the character of Bruno Dante (from "Chump Change"); dedicated to the memory of Fante's older brother Nicholas. Introduction by Anthony Bourdain (dated March, 2001); copyright date of 2000 and number line from 10 to 2 on title page verso. (hints of foxing to edges) read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Fante, Dan
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Canongate Pub Ltd, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1841950696 no internal markings, binding is tight, edges are worn and chipped, some creasing, read more
|
|
Mooch
by
Dan Fante
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781841950693
ISBN: 1841950696
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4456273&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|