Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0831757612. 192 pages, well illustrated (some in color), maps, cloth, 9 by 12 inches, small tear in middle of spine otherwise very good. From the dust jacket: "An this richly illustrated biography, which contains rare photos from Monty's youth, Donald Sommerville examines the whole range of his characteristics and provides a fascinating insight into the man who became famous as Monty of Alamein. " B32-5; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Culture Ink
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj is rubbed and soiled with a few small tears on back. I did not see any other writing or marks in book, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
Description: Scratch on dw ow good. Political & Biographies-General A well illustrated account of Bernard Montgomery's life. The book includes rare photographs from his childhood and youth. UL-131204. Large Format. 192pp ills maps. read more
Description: 12.25" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark 1992.
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 0831757612 192pp, profusely illustrated. Large book-12" x 9". Book VERY GOOD PLUS condition, dj Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SMITHMARK PUB
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSMITH
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780831757618ISBN:0831757612
Description: Published by WHSMITH in 1992, 192 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, corners slightly bumped, internally very good, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.