» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Monteverdi companion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Monteverdi companion

by Denis Arnold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Monteverdi Companion used book

Monteverdi Companion

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: Trade-size softcover book, gently read once, slight cover curl, otherwise clean/tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monteverdi Companion used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis; Fortune, Nigel (Eds. )

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0393006360. Exlibrary markings. Square book with tight binding and hinges, slightly off-white pages. Some edge rubbing to cloth over boards. DJ has light overall shelfwear, in new mylar sleeve. 328 pp. Excerpts of Monteverdi correspondence included along with scholarly essays. Illustrated with black and white plates. Includes bibiliography.; Ex-Library; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monteverdi Companion used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0393006360. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis. Fortune, Nigel

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some dust jacket wear.; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Denis; Fortune, Nigel (Eds). Arnold

price: $16.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis, & Nigel Fortune, Eds

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: [1968]

Description: VG in like dj. 22.5 cm., 328p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monteverdi Companion new book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis (Editor), and Fortune, Nigel (Editor)

price: $21.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis & Fortune, Nigel

price: $26.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. No Jacket. LOVELY TRUE 1ST EDITION 1968 FABER HARDBACK WITH IMPRESSIVE MONTEVERDI FRONTISPIECE AND DECORATED INSIDE COVERS. BEAUTIFULLY BOUND, WITH ORIGINAL PHOTOS, THIS IS A CLASSIC VOLUME OF MONTEVERDI SCHOLARSHIP. OUT OF PRINT, IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Monteverdi Companion: new book

The Monteverdi Companion:

by Editor: Arnold, Denis

price: $31.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 340 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monteverdi Companion used book

Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold Denis

price: $7.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, D & Fortune, N

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, D & Fortune, N (Editors)

price: $13.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis

price: $15.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, moderate edgewear/bumping. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Monteverdi Companion new book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis And Fortune, Nigel

price: $16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, D. & Fortune, N. (Ed. )

price: $16.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy, no dust jacket, 327pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, D. & Fortune, N. (Ed. )

price: $16.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy, no dust jacket, 327pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis; Fortune, Nigel (Eds).

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Illustrated. 328pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y. : W. W. Norton & Company Inc, 1968. Fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Denis Arnold

price: $17.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover, light binding wear, clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Monteverdi Companion new book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Denis Arnold

price: $19.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monteverdi Companion new book

Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis

price: $20.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Monteverdi Companion new book

Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold Denis

price: $21.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Monteverdi Companion new book

Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold

price: $23.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393006360 ISBN: 0393006360

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis And Nigel Fortune, Ed.,

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, D & Fortune, N

price: $54.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Monteverdi Companion

by Arnold, Denis-Nigel Fortune (Edited By)

price: $61.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber

Description: Good. Muy buen estado general, sin sobrecubierta / Very good condition, without jacket, Tela / Hardcover, MUSICA MUSICOLOGIA, 1968 London, 328 pp. 22, 5x14, 5 cm. 1st edition. Illustrated by portrait frontispiece, 7 b/w plates and musical examples. Decorated insi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.