Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780393006360ISBN:0393006360
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780393006360ISBN:0393006360
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0393006360. Exlibrary markings. Square book with tight binding and hinges, slightly off-white pages. Some edge rubbing to cloth over boards. DJ has light overall shelfwear, in new mylar sleeve. 328 pp. Excerpts of Monteverdi correspondence included along with scholarly essays. Illustrated with black and white plates. Includes bibiliography.; Ex-Library; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall; 328 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine. No Jacket. LOVELY TRUE 1ST EDITION 1968 FABER HARDBACK WITH IMPRESSIVE MONTEVERDI FRONTISPIECE AND DECORATED INSIDE COVERS. BEAUTIFULLY BOUND, WITH ORIGINAL PHOTOS, THIS IS A CLASSIC VOLUME OF MONTEVERDI SCHOLARSHIP. OUT OF PRINT, IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780393006360ISBN:0393006360
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, moderate edgewear/bumping. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy, no dust jacket, 327pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy, no dust jacket, 327pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York
Description: Fine in very good jacket. Illustrated. 328pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y. : W. W. Norton & Company Inc, 1968. Fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Good. Muy buen estado general, sin sobrecubierta / Very good condition, without jacket, Tela / Hardcover, MUSICA MUSICOLOGIA, 1968 London, 328 pp. 22, 5x14, 5 cm. 1st edition. Illustrated by portrait frontispiece, 7 b/w plates and musical examples. Decorated insi. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.