Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: university of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806118901ISBN:0806118903
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, large corner crease front cover, pricer sticker rear cover, some scattered underlining and marginalia, some cover scuffing to both covers, and other light shopwear. read more
Edition: First edition. stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13:9780806104270ISBN:0806104279
Description: Good. No dust jacket. sticker shadow inside front board else no markings noted; boards faded, corners bumped. Sewn binding, boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13:9780806104270ISBN:0806104279
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in price-clipped jacket shows light wear; previous owner inscription on front pastedown. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13:9780806104270ISBN:0806104279
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. book good ++, tight, clean, bright pages, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author covers Montana history from the days of Lewis and Clark to the mid-1950's. Chapters include the land and its firast penetration; trappers, posts, and priests; gold; politics; the indian and the military; the economy evolves; the war of the copper kings, and more....Hardcover in Very Good condition/dustjacket Near Very Good. Bk. --very slight shelfrubbing, pencil notes in bibliography else clean; dj. --some rubbing soil, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806104270ISBN:0806104279
Description: Hardcover. University of Oklahoma Press, 1984, sixth printing. In very good condition, minor bumping to edges, name and date on front endpaper. DJ is very good, has minor surface chipping and creasing, minor fraying, and a 1" closed tear at the top of the rear panel. Indians, Custer, fur traders, sheepherders, cattlemen, copper and then oil all played a part in Montana's history. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/Good--Other than dust jacket chipped and price clipped (now in mylar sleeve), book is clean and tight with only slightest wear. --278 pages with index, photography and maps--Stated First Edition with no prior printing noted. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine. No priceclip. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13:9780806118901ISBN:0806118903
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: U of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806118901ISBN:0806118903
Description: Very Good Minus. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Absolutely clean, tight text; small, light soiling marks on ffep & fore edges; covers have a touch of handling wear. B&w photos. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806118901ISBN:0806118903
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0806118903 Light wear to cover, long scratch marks on back cover. Otherwise clean, unmarked, undamaged. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.