New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Montana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Montana

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: When her grandfather asks her to move back home, Molly figures it will be good for her and her two sons to escape the big-city influences that have threatened to tear the small family apart. But warm memories of a sprawling ranch don't quite match the reality: Molly's grandfather is quite ill, the place is rundown and there is a stranger running things. Although Molly can't deny her attraction to the ruggedly handsome Sam Dakota, she can't bring herself to trust him--especially with her grandfather pushing them into marriage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, 1998

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Softback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. 1551664348 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. Tight spine creases on spine bend on front upper corner edge wear is slight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Very good. Paperback, no writing, M8128-TJB-07GV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira, 1997

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Very Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 379 p.; 1.01" x 6.71" x 4.14". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. No DJ. Slight spine creasing, shows some wear but still a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket good. No Jacket good. No DJ Issued good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana (Mira Bks. ) used book

Montana (Mira Bks. )

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book in excellent condition w/o spine creasing and only minor edgewear to cover. minor crease mark to cover upper right corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. 1551664348 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie; Bowen, Judith; Johnson, Janice Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. Book has sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira, 1997

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Montana

by Debbie Macomber (B350)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Mira Books, Ontario Canada Date Published: 1997

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Very Good. 6.7 x 4.1 x 1 inches. Light spine creases, cover clean, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. Edition 1997, Tilled & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. 1551664348 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. This is a mass market paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Montana used book

Montana

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551664347 ISBN: 1551664348

Description: Fair. 1551664348 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Montana (Mira Bks. )

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harlequin Books, 1998

Description: Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 1-55166-434-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?