» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Montaillou : Cathars and Catholics in a French village 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Montaillou Cathars and Catholic in a Frenc By Ladurie, Emmanuel Le

by Emmanuel Le Ladurie

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. Laminated cover, rubs/bumps to cover/edges, owners name and address inside cover, some age discoloration on page edges, tightly bound-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel, and Bray, Barbara

price: $7.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; tanning to pages; inscription in marker to owner inside; light tanning to cover; someshelfwear; (shelf G144); "A fascinating sociological study of medieval life"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: ISBN 0140054715. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in about Good condition with heavy cover creasing. Pretty much a nice tight reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 (Peregrine Books)

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $12.35

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140551754 ISBN: 0140551751

Description: Acceptable. A slight tan to the page edges. suitable as a reader only Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Slight wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, pages tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel

price: $13.98

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 0140054715 Used Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover shows considerable wear, including creasing and edgewear. Previous owner's name is written on f.e.p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Pages a little browned; some wear to cover; owner's name on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French village 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140551754 ISBN: 0140551751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. xvii, 381p. : 1map; 20 cm. A Peregrine book. Includes Maps. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel; Bray, Barbara

price: $18.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A fascinating sociological study of medievil life. Edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped, margin tanning, ink inscrption inside cover, 381 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel; Bray, Barbara

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Later reprint. 382pp, index. Paperback in good condition, light yellowing to edges. The history of life in a medieval village. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel

price: $34.51

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 2005

Description: VG. Very good condition in slipcase. pp. XXIX, 414. Illustrated with colour photographs and maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou Cathars and Catholic in a French Village

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 (Peregrine Books)

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140551754 ISBN: 0140551751

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Le Roy Ladurie, Emmanuel; Bray, Barbara

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. Minor wear to covers, binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324; Bray, B.

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Very good. ( Penguin 1978, Paperback. ) In this know seminal work, Ladurie has produced a highly detailed study of life in a medieval French village. The book itself is in a very good overall condition. It is however, a former university library copy. It therefore comes with the normal marks that one would expect. Spine very good. Front and back covers both excellent. Pages tight, very slightly tanned, but unmarked. Pages tight, slightly tanned, but unmarked. We offer a no questions asked ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $14.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 381pp. Slight cover wear/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some light coverwear influential study of life in a medieval Pyrenean village; 381pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $16.44

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou the World Famous Portrait of Life in a Medieval Village

by Le Roy Ladurie Emmanuel

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 1980 0140054715 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Good plus in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 (Peregrine B...

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140551754 ISBN: 0140551751

Description: Very good. Minimal shelf wear. Minor foxing to cover, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce_Books41, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $20.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140054712 ISBN: 0140054715

Description: Very Good. 0140054715. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.