» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Homer, Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Montaillou used book

Montaillou

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Very Good Plus. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324. Well bound, clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Country Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980

Description: 8vo Paperback Rpt. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $24.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press, London Date Published: 1979

Description: 8vo Cloth. Dw. Rpt. Maps. xviii, 383 pp. Tape marks on covers; library markings including label removed & bar code affixedf f.e.p. o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie Translated By Barbara Bray

price: $25.79

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Penguin Edition 1980 Binding: Pictorial Card Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex. Date Published: 1978

Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Inscribed or Signed Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Hardcover, pp xvii, 383. Slight hint of dustiness to edges, dust jacket has slight creasing to top edge, small closed tears to two corners & light soiling to rear panel. VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Houston Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Montaillou By Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy; Bray, Barbara

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie; Translator-Barbara Bray

price: $29.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. One corner has a crease (and some of the first few pages). Tight binding. No marks. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. dw. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $37.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First FS Edition Binding: Red pictorial cloth cover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 2005

Description: VG-in Very good condition with black slipcase. 413pp: Colour plates from illuminated manuscripts. Maps: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $37.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Scolar Press, London Date Published: 1979

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. xvii; 383pp: Colour plates from illuminated manuscripts. Maps: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel La Roy

price: $6.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 05/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press Date Published: 25/05/1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $14.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. Presents an account of day-to-day life in a medieval French village. Using records gathered by the Catholic Church in its pursuit of heretics, this book shows the lives of a cast of village characters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Montaillou used book

Montaillou

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $17.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HardBack Publisher: Scolar Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dust jacket is creased top back cover. This is the best kind of historical scholarship. It is a fascinating study of medieval life. A classic adventure of eavesdropping across time. 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $19.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0859674037. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie

price: $19.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0859674037. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324 used book

Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie. Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $19.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scolar Press London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: Translated by Barbara Bray. Vivid and elaborate study of the social, economic and religious life of a medieval village: the village, its people and ethnic identitiy. Not illustrated. Small owner's address label top front endpaper and slightly creased front endpaper otherwise very good condition hardback in very good dust jacket. 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie, Barbara Bray

price: $21.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie; Barbara Bray

price: $27.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars & Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $27.79

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. This text presents a portrait of life in a medieval village. ISBN10: 0140137009. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars & Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324

by Ladurie Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $32.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This text presents a portrait of life in a medieval village. ISBN10: 0140137009. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel La Roy Ladurie

price: $33.36

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Montaillou (Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324) used book

Montaillou (Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324)

by Ladurie Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $33.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholar Press 1978 0-85967-403-7 ISBN-13: 9780859674034 ISBN: 0859674037

Description: A detailed study, translated by Barbara Bray, maps etc, good to very good in green cloth-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Leroy

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. 2005. Folio Society. In slipcase. Very minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie; Translator-Barbara Bray

price: $40.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Montaillou: Cathars and Catholics in a French Village, 1294-1324

by Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy

price: $51.47

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140137002 ISBN: 0140137009

Description: New. 0140137009 ADULT PBS (02/23/2006) Weight: 276g. / 0.60lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.