» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith (Illustrator)

About this title: One mishap after another dogs Luke's attempts to put on a puppet show.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Gondosch, Linda, And Smith, Cat Bowman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Smith, Cat Bowman. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; torn by bottom of binding. Covers, corners, and edges have some wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Fine. Tight and Unread hardback with premium binding and light shelf wear. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Gondosch, Linda; Smith, Cat Bowman

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 5/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Fine. 0316319910 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Gondosch, Linda; Smith, Cat Bowman

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 5/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Very Good. 0316319910 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y24M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 1988

Description: First edition (stated) first printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. 60 pages. Illustrated in black & white. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end of DJ. DJ taped to cover of book. Light edge wear. Some fingerprints on the pages. Otherwise good+/good+. Binding tight. Pages bright and generally clean. No rips, tears or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $12.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Smith, Cat Bowman (illustrator) Near Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed to "Jeremy----" and dated Jan. 18, 1990 on front free endpaper. 60pp. B/w illustrations. Appears unread. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861014125 ISBN: 086101412X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue By Gondosch, Linda

by Linda Gondosch

price: $2.51

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1990-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780316319928 ISBN: 0316319929

Description: Fair. Extremely aged worn torn bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Gondosch, Linda; Smith, Cat Bowman

price: $9.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: New. 0316319910 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue (Springboard Books)

by Linda Gondosch, Cat Bowman Smith

price: $11.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monsters of Marble Avenue

by Linda Gondosch, Illustrated By Cat Bowman Smith

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316319911 ISBN: 0316319910

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, Second Printing. Weekly Reader Books. One mishap after another dogs Luke's attempts to put on a puppet show. Illustrated boards with slight shelf wear/spine bumps/smudges, no markings, not an ex-library book, one dog ear, 60 tight pages with edge browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.