» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monna Vanna

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice; Sutro, Alfred (Trans)

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: George Allen Date Published: 1904

Description: No dust jacket. Near very good condition. 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monna Vanna; : a Play in Three Acts, By Maeterlinck, Maurice

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Harper & Brothers; 1903; Good with no DJ; Beige boards with gilt lettering show some soiling from handling use. Inside pages good, 144 pages. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harpers Date Published: 1905

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, inside and out. Cover is tan with white decoration and title in gold. Spine is grey with title and author in gold. Edges bumped. Photograph of author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $25.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559572944 ISBN: 0559572948

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $29.37

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110515806 ISBN: 1110515804

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1918

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Play written by Maeterlinck in 1899 which did not receive its first public performance in Britain until 1914 due to a Lord Chamberlain's ban. Very tidy unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $32.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mottelay Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444608236 ISBN: 1444608231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: First edition. Very good in decorated boards with some darkening along the edges, spine lightly browned, ink notation on the front endpaper, without a dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $36.33

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444608236 ISBN: 1444608231

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $37.44

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110515813 ISBN: 1110515812

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna: new book

Monna Vanna:

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $40.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444608236 ISBN: 1444608231

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 152 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice, Author

price: $46.95

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110515813 ISBN: 1110515812

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00154 pages) many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. we are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwo lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monna Vanna: a Play in Three Acts. Translated By Alexis Irénée Du Pont Coleman

by Maeterlinck, Maurice (1862-1949)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG/cloth backed pic boards, rubbed, ex. library; Harper 1905, 16 mo., 144 pp., frontis. port.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $3.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1904

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Beveled boards + 1/4 cloth. Portrait frontispiece with tissue guard. Boards are rubbed, mostly on beveled edges. Spine a little dark, but gilt lettering still legible. Former owner's name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., N.Y. Date Published: 1903

Description: FAIR-GOOD/___ 8vo. hardcover. Very beautiful book. September 1903, first printing. Hinges are starting inside, back hinge noticeably so. Beautiful gilted pattern and lettering on f. cover. gilted spines. Covers are clean. Back cover has slight dent on foredge approx. 1/2", . Text is acidic browned but clean, no p.o., with the exception of light smudging on few pgs. in margins, near back. Tissue protected frontis of author at front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Best Loved Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $13.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559572944 ISBN: 0559572948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna: a Play in 3 Acts

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $14.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Trans. Coleman, NY, Harper, 1904, "published Sept. 1903" on the copyright page, hardcover, 5"x7-3/4", gray cloth spine, decorated covers, top edge gilt, near fine, light age-toning to the endpapers, fair decent serviceable dust jacket with mild chipping to top and base of spine. fxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $16.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559572944 ISBN: 0559572948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $16.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110515806 ISBN: 1110515804

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000CKCTO8. Owner bookplate on inside cover. Contents include: Monna Vanna-a play in three acts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780559572944 ISBN: 0559572948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $19.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110515806 ISBN: 1110515804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monna Vanna (a Play in Three Acts)

by Maeterlinck, Maurice

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1903

Description: Good/ hinge is cracked, pages are very jagged, wear and chipping on the edges and corners of book, edges of pages and book cover are slightly browned. Translated by Alexis Irenee Du Pont Coleman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Monna Vanna new book

Monna Vanna

by Maurice Maeterlinck

price: $20.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781110515806 ISBN: 1110515804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.