» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), and American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), and American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is in almost fine condition, but downgraded to good because of edgewear to the back cover ( 3in of rough rubbing or chippiing ) little shelvewear to the fron top, otherwise book is very clean and fresh. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), and American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1037q8. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association: Monitoring Your Health

by Charles B. Clayman, Md

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good + No Dust Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Charles B. Clayman (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: As New. Clean and tight pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), and American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1991 PRINTING, NEW W/NO MARKS. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), and American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC (NO DJ)(LG), NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. 089577383X Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, Charles B. (Editor), And American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LARGE OVERSIZED BOOK WITH COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. 144 p. Progress in Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacology, . LARGE OVERSIZED BOOK WITH COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. -General; Health; Health & Fitness; Medical; Medicine, Preventive; Non-Fiction; Preventive Medicine. NF-M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Fine / glossy boards clean / square / text clean / tight / Illustrated / the american medical association. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Fine. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Fine. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. 089577383X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition. The pages are all clean and the binding is tight. There is some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. -Reprint--144 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Pleasantville Ny-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Charles B. ( Edited By ) Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Readers Digest Association I Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 144 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Charles B. ( Edited By ) Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Readers Digest Association I Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 144 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health

by Clayman, M.D., Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Like New. 1991 Hardback. No writing or highlighting. Binding tight Looks new. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. 089577383X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: New. 089577383X Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: New. 089577383X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. Hard cover-no dust jacket--books in good to vg conditionDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monitoring Your Health (the American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780895773838 ISBN: 089577383X

Description: Very Good. Hard cover--no dust jacket book in good to vg shapeDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.