» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mongols: A History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Mongols: A History

by Jeremiah Curtin

About this title: The classic history of the Mongols, by a highly respected writer and translator Jeremiah Curtin. The Mongols were the superpower of their day, erupting out of Central Asia in 1206 to conquer an empire stretching from Poland to Korea. Their arrival in the Middle East upset the very tenuous balance between Christendom and Islam, sparking a long ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: A History used book

The Mongols: A History

by Curtin, Jeremiah, and Roosevelt, Theodore (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library) used book

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by M Curtin

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $2.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders 24155. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3-18-03 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3-18-03 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mongols: a History used book

Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Combines Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Seller # BBRE215, 5.3 inches by 8.2 inches, 426 pages. Definite wear but No Tears. Worst at the corners which are curled. The paperback binding is good and the interior is clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. This is a Reprint of a work originally publuished in 1908. Foreword by Theodore Roosevelt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Combined Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780938289654 ISBN: 0938289659

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $6.01

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Combined Books, Conshohoken, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0938289667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aglobaltrader, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library) used book

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by Curtin, M

price: $7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Fine. 0938289667 Book condition: Paperback, slight little crease on front cover. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition is LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library) used book

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by Curtin, M

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library Series) used book

The Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library Series)

by Curtin, Jeremiah/Roosevelt, Theodore (Foreword)

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1908 edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Combined Books, Conshohocken Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: VG. xxviii, 426 p., index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $8.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Combined Books, Conshohoken, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy with no internal markings and is tight, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History new book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History new book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $9.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History used book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: Fine. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library) used book

Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Production defect on a few pages-corners were cut wrong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History new book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $10.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: A History used book

The Mongols: A History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $11.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Combined Publishing, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289661 ISBN: 0938289667

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, crisp, bright; no marks or damage. A gift-quality book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Medieval Military Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foliobooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mongols: a History (Medieval Military Library)

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $12.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Combined Books ISBN-13: 9780938289654 ISBN: 0938289659

Description: Fine. 0938289659 Excellent Condition, NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. Hardcover with excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: A History new book

The Mongols: A History

by Curtin, Jeremiah, and Roosevelt, Theodore (Foreword by)

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History new book

The Mongols: a History

by Curtin, Jeremiah

price: $17.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780306812439. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mongols: a History new book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812439 ISBN: 0306812436

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mongols: a History

by Jeremiah Curtin

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Combined Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780938289654 ISBN: 0938289659

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.