» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Money Rules

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Money Rules

by Anthony Gierzynski

About this title: The role of money in the U.S. electoral process has become more and more controversial in recent years. Following the Buckley ruling and other legislation in 1996, candidates and political parties are free to raise virtually unlimited soft money, making money perhaps the most significant factor in a campaigns success. In Moey Rules , Anthony ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Money Rules used book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Money Rules used book

Money Rules

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules used book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in American Politics (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules used book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in American Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules used book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in American Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. Softcover with average edgewear and cover curl. Used book stamp on bottom page edges. One page has mark in margin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics) used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $4.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780813368603 ISBN: 081336860X

Description: Very Good. 081336860X Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; book is clean with unmarked pages; spine straight; dust jacket is clean with no chipping or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics) used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $4.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780813368603 ISBN: 081336860X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780813368603 ISBN: 081336860X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A hard cover with d/j & both in fine condition. Publication date 2000. Only fault issmall remainder mark on bottom end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: V E Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Small dent to top front cover. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics) new book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368603 ISBN: 081336860X

Description: New hardcover with jacket/minor wear on the jacket/new clear archival cover/remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America new book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $11.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: New. 0813368618 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Money Rules new book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $37.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in American Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Very Good. No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Campaign Finance (Dilemmas in American Politics) used book

Campaign Finance (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics) used book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Anthony Gierzynski

price: $4.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780813368603 ISBN: 081336860X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dust cover is worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules Financing Elections in America used book

Money Rules Financing Elections in America

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $7.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press-Perseus, Boulder Colo U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: As New. 0813368618. Marfree, acidfree Fine 1stEd IS NEW; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Dilemmas in American Politics Series; 8.8 x 5.5 x 0.4 inches; 141 pages; \nProduct Description The role of money in the U. S. Electoral process has become more and more controversial in recent years. Following the Buckley ruling and other legislation in 1996, candidates and political parties are free to raise virtually unlimited "soft" ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Campaign Finance used book

Campaign Finance

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $8.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 141pp. very slight shelfwear. list is $17.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules new book

Money Rules

by Gierzynski

price: $13.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules (Dilemmas in American Politics) used book

Money Rules (Dilemmas in American Politics)

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America new book

Money Rules: Financing Elections in America

by Gierzynski, Anthony

price: $32.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESTVIEW PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813368610 ISBN: 0813368618

Description: New. "The role of money in the U.S. electoral process has become more and more controversial in recent years. Following the Buckley ruling and other legislation in 1996, candidates and political parties are" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.