» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights from the Painter's Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights from the Painter's Garden

by Elizabeth Murray

About this title: In this best-selling book Elizabeth Murray discusses the development and maintenance of Claude Monet's Giverny estate as well as Monet's color theories, design elements, and use of light and shade. Richly illustrated with Murray's lush photographs of the present-day Giverny gardens, Monet's Passion also offers nine full-color illustrations of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by E. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monets Passion-Ideas Inspiration and Insights From the Painters Gardens used book

Monets Passion-Ideas Inspiration and Insights From the Painters Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Pomegranate Artbooks 1989. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas Inspiration and Insights From the Painters Garden used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas Inspiration and Insights From the Painters Garden

by Elizabeth Murray

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Fine. 087654443X Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet's Passion; Ideas, Inspiration, and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate ArtBooks, San Francisco Date Published: 1989

Description: Frontis, x, [1], 22cm. 115p, profusely illustrated, bibliography. Backed in green cloth and glossy printed boards with full color photographs of the gardens, titling in gilt on the spine; floral endpapers; ribbon marker. A fine copy. Illustrated by Heather O'Connor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Osborne Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth; O'Connor, Heather (Illustrations); Monet (Subject).

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Hardback small quarto, very good plus condition, colour photographs, dual binding (has superior binding along spine), ribbon bookmark, some of the plans have transparent overlays, bookplate (presentation certificate). Heavy. 128 pp. A selection of delightful garden themes and designs. This would make a beautiful gift book for a garden lover or someone interested in art. The paintings are reproductions of Monet's special gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens new book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Photographer-Elizabeth Murray

price: $28.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $30.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth/boards Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Octavo. Inscribed and signed by the author to New Orleans artist Peggy Read. Ribbon bookmark. xii + 116 pages. Profusely illustrated with color photographic reproductions and garden plans. Bibliography. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Photographer-Elizabeth Murray

price: $30.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj as issued, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion (Art, Art History, Design) new book

Monet's Passion (Art, Art History, Design)

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate, Petaluna, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: New. 087654443X. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good. 087654443X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Garden

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pomegranate Communications ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Monetâ™S Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painterâ™S Gardens used book

Monetâ™S Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painterâ™S Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876544433 ISBN: 087654443X

Description: Good No Jacket, as Issued. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet's Passion: Ideas, Inspiration and Insights From the Painter's Gardens

by Murray, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco Date Published: (1989)

Description: Color photos. VG. Beautiful book, gift quality. Pink ribbon bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.