About this title: In this best-selling book Elizabeth Murray discusses the development and maintenance of Claude Monet's Giverny estate as well as Monet's color theories, design elements, and use of light and shade. Richly illustrated with Murray's lush photographs of the present-day Giverny gardens, Monet's Passion also offers nine full-color illustrations of the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780876544433ISBN:087654443X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pomegranate ArtBooks, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
Description: Frontis, x, [1], 22cm. 115p, profusely illustrated, bibliography. Backed in green cloth and glossy printed boards with full color photographs of the gardens, titling in gilt on the spine; floral endpapers; ribbon marker. A fine copy. Illustrated by Heather O'Connor. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pomegranate Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780876544433ISBN:087654443X
Description: Hardback small quarto, very good plus condition, colour photographs, dual binding (has superior binding along spine), ribbon bookmark, some of the plans have transparent overlays, bookplate (presentation certificate). Heavy. 128 pp. A selection of delightful garden themes and designs. This would make a beautiful gift book for a garden lover or someone interested in art. The paintings are reproductions of Monet's special gardens. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pomegranate Communications
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13:9780876544433ISBN:087654443X
Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth/boards
Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780876544433ISBN:087654443X
Description: Octavo. Inscribed and signed by the author to New Orleans artist Peggy Read. Ribbon bookmark. xii + 116 pages. Profusely illustrated with color photographic reproductions and garden plans. Bibliography. A fine copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pomegranate Communications
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13:9780876544433ISBN:087654443X
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj as issued, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Description: New. 087654443X. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.