» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mondo Barbie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Barbie is an American icon. But Barbie becomes a problem when the adult fantasy collides with the child's fantasy? All that misplaced Barbie angst of our youth, all the childhood conditioning, and the adult results are revealed at last in Mondo Barbie.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mondo Barbie new book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda (Editor); Peabody, Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, only minor cover shopwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda; Peabody, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda; Peabody, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda (Editor), and Peabody, Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Lucinda Ebersole~Richard Peabody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. 0312088485 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. PON on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry used book

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry

by Peabody, Richard

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1993, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Contains stories and poems that focus on what happens when the adult fantsy collides with the child's fantasy. Some stories from Barbie's point of view, and some about Bar bies impact on the writers, all warped by Barbie at a tender age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry used book

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry

by [Eds. ] Peabody, Richard And Lucinda Ebersole

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good+ Collection of stories and poems with a Barbie theme (yes, the pages are pink! ) Corners slightly bumped. Interior clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Lucinda Ebersole; Editor-Richard Peabody

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. 100% guaranteed. Volume XI only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Lucinda Ebersole; Editor-Richard Peabody

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Peabody, Richard & Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Peabody, Richard & Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda, And Peabody, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ): xvii, 185 p. ; 24 cm. Pink paper pages, wraps have flaps like a dustjacket read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mondo Barbie

by Peabody, Richard And Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: VG+ trade pb, 1st printing. xvii, 185. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie-an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry used book

Mondo Barbie-an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry

by Peabody, Richard & Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Large Folio Softcover w/Flaps Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, New York NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. The textblock of this quite beauteous trade paperback copy is brilliantly clean, quite tight, very square and carries absolutely no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. The covers are very clean, bright and show only the most minor finish rubbing and gentle edge bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Source Inc, LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole And Peabody

price: $6.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry used book

Mondo Barbie: an Anthology of Fiction and Poetry

by Peabody, Richard & Ebersole, Lucinda, Eds

price: $6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin trade pb Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Fine in tall pb with flaps (as-new) jacket. 185 pp. The Barbie question, its impact, by such authors as Marge Piercy, Kathryn Harrison, and Alice McDermott. No marks or wear, clean, bright, straight. ISBN 0-312-08848-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mondo Barbie

by Peabody, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, Ny: Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine; One page corner is crinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mondo Barbie used book

Mondo Barbie

by Ebersole, Lucinda (Editor); Peabody, Pichard (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312088484 ISBN: 0312088485

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.