» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The monarch

by Vasiles Vasilikos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Monarch

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p.; 22 cm. Translation of O monarchis. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by Mary Keeley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 216 pages. Translated from the Greek by Mary Keeley. Light foxing to top edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0672521393. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976

Description: VG in Good+ DJ(yellowed, minor wear) Translator Keeley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vasiles Vasilikos

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: GOOD. USED Good-Xlibrary in Good jacket Flep torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The monarch

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Text in English, Greek, Modern (1453-). 216 p.; 22 cm. Translation of O monarchis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monarch, the

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 0-672-52139-3. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 216 pages; Book contents clean and tight. Boards edges show little wear. DJ is lightly nicked at head and rubbed at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis [Vasiles Vasilikos]

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill [, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976] ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Novel. Translated from Greek by Mary Keeley. Hardcover, near-new innear new dust jacket. --Author born 1933, Greek prose writer, voluntary exile 1967-74. ISBN 0672521393. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0672521393. Translated from the Greek by Mary Keeley. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit of edge wear at the spine base and crown) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Ink stamp to front endpaper. Jacket is price-clipped and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: First US edition hardcover in dust jacket. Three tiny specks on foredge. Jacket has some light rubbing, creasing to flaps, short tear and edgecreasing to rear panel. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fiction: An author is assigned to write biography of a monarch in SE Asian country. Dust jacket has 1" crease on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monarch used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THe bobbs-Merrill Co, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $22.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 216 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Paul Bacon. His 9th book and fourth book in English. Translated by Mary Keeley. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight dampstaing along the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vasiles Vasilikos

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Very Good. 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-merrill Company Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good hard cover in torn dust jacket. Pages 126 and 127 have dirt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indianapolis Bobb-Merrill 1973. Date Published: 1973

Description: /Very Good. 1 Copy Available; VG+ HB with slight spine lean in VG DJ, 1" tear top of front; 8vo; DJ also has 1/4" tear top of front; the followup novel to the highly acclaimed "Z"; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Monarch

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672521393 ISBN: 0672521393

Description: Very Good/Good. 0672521393 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Borrowers

Borrowers

by Mary Norton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.13!

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

by Ivan Doig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Bailey's Cafe

Bailey's Cafe

by Gloria Naylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!

Black Spring

Black Spring

by Henry Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Holy Sinner

Holy Sinner

by Thomas Mann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.31!