Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p.; 22 cm. Translation of O monarchis. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 216 pages. Translated from the Greek by Mary Keeley. Light foxing to top edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0672521393. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 0-672-52139-3. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 216 pages; Book contents clean and tight. Boards edges show little wear. DJ is lightly nicked at head and rubbed at edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill [, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1976]
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Novel. Translated from Greek by Mary Keeley. Hardcover, near-new innear new dust jacket. --Author born 1933, Greek prose writer, voluntary exile 1967-74. ISBN 0672521393. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0672521393. Translated from the Greek by Mary Keeley. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit of edge wear at the spine base and crown) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: First US edition hardcover in dust jacket. Three tiny specks on foredge. Jacket has some light rubbing, creasing to flaps, short tear and edgecreasing to rear panel. Near Fine/Very Good. read more
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fiction: An author is assigned to write biography of a monarch in SE Asian country. Dust jacket has 1" crease on front flap. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 216 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Paul Bacon. His 9th book and fourth book in English. Translated by Mary Keeley. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight dampstaing along the bottom edge. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-merrill Company Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780672521393ISBN:0672521393
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good hard cover in torn dust jacket. Pages 126 and 127 have dirt marks. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indianapolis Bobb-Merrill 1973.
Date Published: 1973
Description: /Very Good. 1 Copy Available; VG+ HB with slight spine lean in VG DJ, 1" tear top of front; 8vo; DJ also has 1/4" tear top of front; the followup novel to the highly acclaimed "Z"; 1st edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.