» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Molly Ivins Can't Say That Can She?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Molly Ivins Can't Say That Can She?

by Molly Ivins (Read by)

About this title: Former managing editor for the legendary Texas Observer, longtime reporter for The New York Times, and essayist on the MacNeil-Lehrer News Hour, Molly Ivins is known for her bracing wit and sheer verbal energy. Filled with illuminating commentary, hilarious anecdotes, and sharp words for fat cats everywhere, Ivin offers a rip-roaring good time from first page to last.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, And Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has no creases and pages are tight. A gift incription is written inside the front cover. Some edgewear and coverwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia A Beck, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, and Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No apparent flaws or marks. Appears as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0679741836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. inside cover has a gift inscription-rest of pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-book and front cover are cocked-spine shows no creasing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, and Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, 1991 PRINTING, A VERY GOOD, USED COPY, NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Very Good. 0679741836 Nice Softback From Estate Lot, Wear Is Minimal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly, and Osnos, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679404453 ISBN: 0679404457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. No marks or writing inside. Four sharp corners. Colors unfaded. A few very light scratches to covers. Pages clean and tight. Very nice copy with equally nice dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbo's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Molly Irvins has a sharp eye and a sharper pen.284 pp. Cover is shelf worn. Inscription to prior owner inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She? used book

Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679741831 ISBN: 0679741836

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.