» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Molly Goldberg Jewish cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Molly Goldberg Jewish cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo

About this title: Straight from mothers' and grandmothers' kitchens, the recipes in this collection have not been made trendy, new age or "lite." Recipes for holiday fare are included, as well as a chapter on kosher food, sample menus, and a table of equivalent weights and measures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude, and Waldo, Myra

price: $10.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ml bp3 ppr 151 1of 2. 320p., 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude, and Waldo, Myra, and Goldberg, Molly (Introduction by)

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ivyland Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: Suba, Susanne. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo

price: $19.51

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude, And Waldo, Myra

price: $25.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; small corner bend; text is clean & unmarked...slightly tanned, but otherwise, like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg; Myra Waldo; Drawings-Susanne Suba

price: $49.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Working copy, coming apart, toned pages, complete, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude; Waldo, Myra; Suba, Susanne (Illustrator) [ Molly Goldberg ]

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOMC, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked with one page corner-turned. Dust jacket lightly creased along top of front panel. New mylar cover. 320pp., index, illustrated by Susanne Suba. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Waldo, Myra

price: $11.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joel Fram & Associates Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude; Suba, Susanne And Waldo,

price: $14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IVYLAND BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: Straight from mothers' and grandmothers' kitchens, the recipes in this collection have not been made trendy, new age or "lite. " Recipes for holiday fare are included, as well as a chapter on kosher food, sample menus, and a table of equivalent weight... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo, Molly Goldberg

price: $14.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg; Myra Waldo

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivyland Books Date Published: 1955-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: Good. Top of spine has crushing damage, rear cover has a crease to the top, in otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg; Myra Waldo

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivyland Books Date Published: 1955-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, cover has a slight crease, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg

price: $18.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joel Fram & Associates Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo

price: $20.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joel Fram & Associates Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: usedbooks4sale10, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook new book

Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg, Myra Waldo

price: $20.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966983302 ISBN: 0966983300

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Berg, Gertrude, And Myra Waldo

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Susanne Suba. Very Good in Contents tanned jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook

by Gertrude Berg

price: $36.34

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 1st edition (stated), 1961, BINDING LOOSE Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 6, 2007
By Jonathan, Seattle, WA

"Classic Jewish food... borscht, hammentashen, latkes, liver, potato kugel, gefilte fish... Yum!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.