» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Molly and me

by Gertrude Berg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $18.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 278 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $19.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Book is Good+, front fly missing, text Very Good. No dust jacket. 8vo. 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me: the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude ( With Cherney Berg )

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Gift insciption inside, jacket has top edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Gertrude Berg

price: $7.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $9.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Good. B0007DN96W 1961 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\j has wear, covers have some spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Bookcompany Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The dj is bumped. The cover is bumped and lightly chipped with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude; Berg, Cherney

price: $11.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo. {010016} Molly and Me the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg by Gertrude Berg and Cherney Berg. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1961. HARD COVER 8vo Biography 278pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, chipping, slight soiling, tear(s), creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me: the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude, With Cherny Berg

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: 8vo. Memoirs of Gretrude Berg, radio, TV and stage star. (x) 278 pages; blue/white boards. Very good+, Christmas gift note on front end paper, soil edges; dust jacket very good, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me: the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude ( With Cherney Berg )

price: $12.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: NEAR-FINE/GOOD+ First Edition (stated). Clean, tight, a real find, appears unread. 5.75" by 8.75", 278 pages. Unclipped DJ has edge wear, short tears, small 1/2 sq. inch piece missing. The memoirs of one of America's most beloved radio, television and stage stars. Her character was "Molly Goldberg"-her family was the model for the popular old radio (and later TV) show 'The Goldbergs, " and she performed in the Broadway hit "A Majority of One. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me: the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Gertrude Berg; Cherney Berg

price: $15.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. DJ frayed and ripped around the edges. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. We will, (whenever possible), include a second item with your selection. A kids book, a sports video, a music cd; for each we will pull one similar from inventory or off our 2000 item prize wall. We cannot respond to specific requests or advise you what 'extra' is on its way! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me. the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude With Cherney Berg

price: $20.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover with white spine Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. Marked and rubbed. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"): Burg was one of America's most beloved radio, television and stage stars who is most famous for The Goldbergs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me [By] Gertrude Berg With Cherney Berg

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $26.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Very Good. B002B9VYHQ Excellent condition, hardback 1961 FIRST EDIITON, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, no marks, great cover, dust cover has several sm tears, readit, VG+/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg. Gertrude

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear First Edition Edition: 1961, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molly & Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGRAW HILL, New York Date Published: 1961

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 30GA-1 Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. B0007DN96W Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and me

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 278 p. 22 cm. TIGHT, CLEAN INSIDE, SOME SHELF WEAR [D] [D] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: juan schommer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and Me; the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New Y ork Date Published: 1961

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 278 pages, reading copy only, worn, library tape along spine, library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and Me: the Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Gertrude Berg With Cherney Berg

price: $15.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and Me

by Berg, Gertrude & Cherney

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York Date Published: c1961

Description: Good condition in tattered d.j.; bookplate. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molly and Me; Memoirs of Gertrude Berg

by Berg, Gertrude (With Cherney Berg)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Frayed, Chipped DJ. 278pp. The delightful, warm memoir by the radio and tv actress. 'Jake, shall I fry you or boil you. ' (loc 1015/1+1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.